TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 12/05/2019 13:05:24

RACE 17 [11/05/2019] Club Champion

Race 17 - 11 May 2019

Printed on : 12/05/2019 13:05:24

Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 49:42 138.4 35:55 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 1.0 14:04:42
2 689 SANDFLY 43:40 118.5 36:51 Leon Raymond   Impulse 2.0 13:53:40
3 2667 JAAS 47:35 127.5 37:19 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 3.0 13:57:35
4 441 PHANTOM 46:41 125.0 37:21 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 4.0 14:01:41
5 1987 SEASOMFIN 47:55 127.0 37:44 Andrew Keil   Sabre 5.0 13:57:55
6 575 GOOD VIBES 44:54 118.5 37:53 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 6.0 13:54:54
7 2586 RINCEWIND 49:10 127.5 38:34 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 7.0 13:59:10
8 448 FRANTIC 46:11 118.5 38:58 Louis Nagy   Impulse 8.0 13:56:11
9 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 50:00 127.0 39:22 Olivier Davies   Sabre 9.0 14:00:00
10 1764 SERENDIPITY 50:20 127.5 39:29 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 10.0 14:00:20
11 5 DOROTHY L 50:25 127.5 39:33 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 11.0 14:00:25
12 1387 LOL 47:05 116.8 40:19 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 12.0 13:57:05
13 181907 BEES KNEES 48:49 118.5 41:12 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 13.0 13:58:49
14 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 53:00 127.5 41:34 Kim Ho   Pacer 14.0 14:03:00
15 127 EDNA MAY 58:39 138.4 42:23 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 15.0 14:13:39
16 1412 MAKING WAVES 54:12 127.0 42:41 Ruth Morton   Sabre 16.0 14:04:12
17 1129 SEA SHARP 59:14 127.0 46:38 Brandon Morton   Sabre 17.0 14:09:14
18 850 GOBLIN 01:04:32 127.0 50:49 Judy Holmes   Sabre 18.0 14:14:32
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 53.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 53.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4   George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   John Mccall   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   John Bunnett   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   Anthony Marsh   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   Alex Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DNF 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   Steve Forster   Pacer 21.0  
DNF W10 ELISE   127.5   John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 21.0