TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 12/05/2019 13:06:36

RACE 17 [11/05/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 17 - 11 May 2019

Printed on : 12/05/2019 13:06:36

Mixed Class HC results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 1764 SERENDIPITY 50:20 127.5 39:29 0.913 36:03 0.944 0.913 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 1.0 14:00:20
2 115 SWALLOW 49:42 138.4 35:55 1.012 36:21 1.038 1.012 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 2.5 14:04:42
2 448 FRANTIC 46:11 118.5 38:58 0.933 36:21 0.957 0.933 Louis Nagy   Impulse 2.5 13:56:11
4 2586 RINCEWIND 49:10 127.5 38:34 0.954 36:48 0.967 0.954 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 4.0 13:59:10
5 441 PHANTOM 46:41 125.0 37:21 0.988 36:54 0.998 0.988 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 5.0 14:01:41
6 2667 JAAS 47:35 127.5 37:19 0.991 36:59 0.999 0.991 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 6.0 13:57:35
7 689 SANDFLY 43:40 118.5 36:51 1.010 37:13 1.012 1.010 Leon Raymond   Impulse 7.0 13:53:40
8 1987 SEASOMFIN 47:55 127.0 37:44 0.988 37:17 0.988 0.988 Andrew Keil   Sabre 8.0 13:57:55
9 1387 LOL 47:05 116.8 40:19 0.926 37:20 0.925 0.926 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 9.0 13:57:05
10 575 GOOD VIBES 44:54 118.5 37:53 1.001 37:55 0.984 1.001 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 10.0 13:54:54
11 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 50:00 127.0 39:22 0.970 38:11 0.947 0.970 Olivier Davies   Sabre 11.0 14:00:00
12 5 DOROTHY L 50:25 127.5 39:33 0.971 38:24 0.943 0.971 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 12.0 14:00:25
13 181907 BEES KNEES 48:49 118.5 41:12 0.958 39:28 0.905 0.958 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 13.0 13:58:49
14 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 53:00 127.5 41:34 0.975 40:32 0.897 0.975 Kim Ho   Pacer 14.0 14:03:00
15 127 EDNA MAY 58:39 138.4 42:23 0.969 41:04 0.880 0.969 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 15.0 14:13:39
16 1129 SEA SHARP 59:14 127.0 46:38 0.948 44:12 0.799 0.961 Brandon Morton   Sabre 16.0 14:09:14
17 850 GOBLIN 01:04:32 127.0 50:49 0.961 48:50 0.734 0.961 Judy Holmes   Sabre 17.0 14:14:32
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974       William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5           Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   0.957       Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 53.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   0.839       Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 53.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4           George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.991       Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987       Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   0.974       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   0.979       Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0           Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000       Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.967       Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.936       Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908       Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   1.027       Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.926       John Mccall   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0           Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   0.987       Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000       Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   0.968       Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   0.949       John Bunnett   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000       Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.860       Anthony Marsh   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000       Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.964       Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000       Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000       Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.946       Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   1.040       Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.926       Alex Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000       Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5           David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DNF 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   0.927       Steve Forster   Pacer 20.0  
DNF W10 ELISE   127.5   0.923       John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 20.0