TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 6/05/2019 12:49:00

RACE 16 [4/05/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap


Printed on : 6/05/2019 12:49:00

Mixed Class HC results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:03:13 138.4 45:41 0.953 43:32 1.000 0.969 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 14:08:13
2 9 JAMES PEARL 01:03:30 137.0 46:21 0.943 43:42 0.986 0.957 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 2.0 14:08:30
3 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 58:13 127.0 45:50 0.956 43:49 0.997 0.970 Olivier Davies   Sabre 3.0 13:58:13
4 689 SANDFLY 52:27 118.5 44:16 0.999 44:13 1.032 1.010 Leon Raymond   Impulse 4.0 13:52:27
5 448 FRANTIC 57:05 118.5 48:10 0.925 44:33 0.948 0.933 Louis Nagy   Impulse 5.0 13:57:05
6 5 DOROTHY L 59:07 127.5 46:22 0.964 44:42 0.985 0.971 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 6.0 14:09:07
7 441 PHANTOM 57:29 125.0 45:59 0.986 45:20 0.993 0.988 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 7.0 14:02:29
8 575 GOOD VIBES 54:05 118.5 45:38 1.001 45:41 1.001 1.001 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 8.5 13:54:05
8 1987 SEASOMFIN 58:43 127.0 46:14 0.988 45:41 0.988 0.988 Andrew Keil   Sabre 8.5 13:58:43
10 115 SWALLOW 01:02:56 138.4 45:28 1.015 46:09 1.005 1.012 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 10.0 14:07:56
11 1333 HISSING SID 56:20 125.0 45:04 1.033 46:33 1.014 1.027 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 11.0 14:01:20
12 1589A ESPADA A 01:03:50 127.0 50:16 0.935 47:00 0.909 0.926 Alex Morton   Sabre 12.0 14:03:50
13 2667 JAAS 01:00:25 127.5 47:23 1.004 47:34 0.964 0.991 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 13.0 14:00:25
14 1610 RECKLESS 01:05:34 127.5 51:26 0.940 48:21 0.888 0.927 Steve Forster   Pacer 14.0 14:05:34
15 1387 LOL 01:00:10 116.8 51:31 0.939 48:22 0.887 0.926 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 15.0 14:00:10
16 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:03:39 127.5 49:55 0.988 49:19 0.915 0.975 Kim Ho   Pacer 16.0 14:03:39
17 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:09:24 127.5 54:26 0.925 50:21 0.839 0.913 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 17.0 14:09:24
18 2586 RINCEWIND 01:06:40 127.5 52:17 0.967 50:34 0.874 0.954 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 18.0 14:06:40
19 8922 TWENTYONE 52:33 97.5 53:54 0.959 51:41 0.848 0.946 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 19.0 14:02:33
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974       William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5           Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4           George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.991       Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987       Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   0.974       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   0.979       Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0           Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   0.961       Judy Holmes   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000       Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.948       Brandon Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.967       Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.936       Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908       Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.926       John Mccall   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0           Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   0.987       Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000       Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   0.968       Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   0.949       John Bunnett   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000       Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.860       Anthony Marsh   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000       Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.964       Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000       Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000       Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   1.040       Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000       Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   0.958       Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5           David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.923       John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 53.0  
DNF 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   0.839       Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 21.0