TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 27/04/2019 20:06:13

RACE 15 [27/04/2019] Club Champion

Race 16 - 27 April 2019

Printed on : 27/04/2019 20:06:13

Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 58:55 138.4 42:34 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 1.0 13:58:55
2 575 GOOD VIBES 52:54 118.5 44:38 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 2.5 13:57:54
2 1987 SEASOMFIN 56:41 127.0 44:38 Andrew Keil   Sabre 2.5 14:01:41
4 127 EDNA MAY 01:02:24 138.4 45:05 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 4.0 14:02:24
5 2586 RINCEWIND 57:54 127.5 45:25 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 5.0 14:02:54
6 689 SANDFLY 54:17 118.5 45:48 Leon Raymond   Impulse 6.0 13:59:17
7 1610 RECKLESS 58:55 127.5 46:13 Steve Forster   Pacer 7.0 14:03:55
8 1588 EL VIENTO 58:35 125.0 46:52 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 8.0 13:58:35
9 9 JAMES PEARL 01:04:30 137.0 47:05 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 9.0 14:04:30
10 1387 LOL 57:50 116.8 49:31 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 10.0 14:02:50
11 1589A ESPADA A 01:03:48 127.0 50:14 Alex Morton   Sabre 11.0 14:08:48
12 448 FRANTIC 59:58 118.5 50:36 Louis Nagy   Impulse 12.0 14:04:58
13 5 DOROTHY L 01:07:16 127.5 52:46 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 13.0 14:12:16
14 1129 SEA SHARP 01:08:11 127.0 53:41 Brandon Morton   Sabre 14.0 14:13:11
15 37 PEDINA DORO 01:16:02 133.8 56:50 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 15.0 14:16:02
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4   George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   Olivier Davies   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   John Mccall   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0   Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   John Bunnett   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   Kim Ho   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 53.0  
DNF 441 PHANTOM   125.0   Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 21.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   127.0   Judy Holmes   Sabre 21.0  
DNF 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   Anthony Marsh   Sabre 21.0  
DNF 2667 JAAS   127.5   Allan O'Brien   Pacer 21.0  
DNF 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 21.0