TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 27/04/2019 20:07:46

RACE 5 [27/04/2019] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 6 - 27 April 2019

Printed on : 27/04/2019 20:07:46

Line Honours results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Impulse 1 575 GOOD VIBES 52:54 Stefan Gevers   1.0 13:57:54
Impulse 2 689 SANDFLY 54:17 Leon Raymond   2.0 13:59:17
Sabre 3 1987 SEASOMFIN 56:41 Andrew Keil   3.0 14:01:41
RSAero5 4 1387 LOL 57:50 Glenn Charlesworth   4.0 14:02:50
Pacer 5 2586 RINCEWIND 57:54 Douglas Vockler   5.0 14:02:54
Hartley 16 6 1588 EL VIENTO 58:35 Joe Dorrington   6.0 13:58:35
Explorer 16 7 115 SWALLOW 58:55 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 7.5 13:58:55
Pacer 7 1610 RECKLESS 58:55 Steve Forster   7.5 14:03:55
Impulse 9 448 FRANTIC 59:58 Louis Nagy   9.0 14:04:58
Explorer 16 10 127 EDNA MAY 01:02:24 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 10.0 14:02:24
Sabre 11 1589A ESPADA A 01:03:48 Alex Morton   11.0 14:08:48
Explorer16NoMotor 12 9 JAMES PEARL 01:04:30 Lois Hunt   12.0 14:04:30
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 13 5 DOROTHY L 01:07:16 Grace Becker-Scott   13.0 14:12:16
Sabre 14 1129 SEA SHARP 01:08:11 Brandon Morton   14.0 14:13:11
Ultimate 18 DK 15 37 PEDINA DORO 01:16:02 Jim Rees   15.0 14:16:02
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   William Oswin Edward Oswin 53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 53.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   53.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   Mark Smallwood   53.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   53.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   Andrew Wright   53.0  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   Les Kiss   53.0  
Sabre DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   Olivier Davies   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 53.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   Tim Hart   53.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   Cliff Stinson   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   Suzie Hunter   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 53.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   Ruth Morton   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   Bryan Langworthy   53.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   Morgan Williamson   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   John Bunnett   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   53.0  
Pacer DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   Eddie Stojkovich   53.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   Kim Ho   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 53.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   Gayle Gardner   53.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   Ruth Morton   53.0  
LaserRadial DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   Brian Fentiman   53.0  
29er DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 53.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   John Gibson Colin Bell 53.0  
Hartley 16 DNF 441 PHANTOM   Trevor Burke   21.0  
Sabre DNF 850 GOBLIN   Judy Holmes   21.0  
Sabre DNF 1710 MY DISTRACTION   Anthony Marsh   21.0  
Pacer DNF 2667 JAAS   Allan O'Brien   21.0  
505 DNF 8922 TWENTYONE   Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 21.0