TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 27/04/2019 20:04:51

RACE 15 [27/04/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 16 - 27 April 2019

Printed on : 27/04/2019 20:04:51

Mixed Class HC results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:02:24 138.4 45:05 0.934 42:06 0.991 0.953 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 14:02:24
2 115 SWALLOW 58:55 138.4 42:34 0.997 42:26 1.050 1.015 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 2.0 13:58:55
3 1610 RECKLESS 58:55 127.5 46:13 0.927 42:51 0.967 0.940 Steve Forster   Pacer 3.0 14:03:55
4 2586 RINCEWIND 57:54 127.5 45:25 0.958 43:30 0.984 0.967 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 4.0 14:02:54
5 1987 SEASOMFIN 56:41 127.0 44:38 0.981 43:47 1.001 0.988 Andrew Keil   Sabre 5.0 14:01:41
6 9 JAMES PEARL 01:04:30 137.0 47:05 0.940 44:16 0.949 0.943 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 6.0 14:04:30
7 575 GOOD VIBES 52:54 118.5 44:38 1.001 44:41 1.001 1.001 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 7.0 13:57:54
8 1588 EL VIENTO 58:35 125.0 46:52 0.976 45:44 0.953 0.968 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 8.0 13:58:35
9 689 SANDFLY 54:17 118.5 45:48 1.010 46:16 0.976 0.999 Leon Raymond   Impulse 9.0 13:59:17
10 1387 LOL 57:50 116.8 49:31 0.952 47:08 0.902 0.939 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 10.0 14:02:50
11 448 FRANTIC 59:58 118.5 50:36 0.938 47:28 0.883 0.925 Louis Nagy   Impulse 11.0 14:04:58
12 1589A ESPADA A 01:03:48 127.0 50:14 0.948 47:37 0.890 0.935 Alex Morton   Sabre 12.0 14:08:48
13 37 PEDINA DORO 01:16:02 133.8 56:50 0.850 48:18 0.786 0.839 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 13.0 14:16:02
14 5 DOROTHY L 01:07:16 127.5 52:46 0.977 51:33 0.847 0.964 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 14.0 14:12:16
15 1129 SEA SHARP 01:08:11 127.0 53:41 0.961 51:35 0.832 0.948 Brandon Morton   Sabre 15.0 14:13:11
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974       William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5           Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4           George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.991       Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987       Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   0.974       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   0.979       Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0           Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   0.956       Olivier Davies   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000       Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.967       Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.936       Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908       Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   1.033       Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.926       John Mccall   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0           Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   0.987       Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000       Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   0.949       John Bunnett   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000       Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   0.925       Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000       Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.964       Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   0.988       Kim Ho   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000       Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000       Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   1.040       Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000       Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   0.958       Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5           David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.923       John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 53.0  
DNF 441 PHANTOM   125.0   0.986       Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 21.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   127.0   0.961       Judy Holmes   Sabre 21.0  
DNF 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.860       Anthony Marsh   Sabre 21.0  
DNF 2667 JAAS   127.5   1.004       Allan O'Brien   Pacer 21.0  
DNF 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.959       Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 21.0