TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 15/04/2019 09:24:54

RACE 4 [13/04/2019] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 4 - 13 April 2019

Printed on : 15/04/2019 09:24:54

All Fleet Yardstick results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
Explorer 16 1 115 SWALLOW 34:48 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 1.0 15:52:48 138.4 25:09
Pacer 2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 33:48 Kim Ho   2.0 15:48:48 127.5 26:31
Impulse 3 689 SANDFLY 32:09 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:47:09 118.5 27:08
Sabre 4 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 34:55 Olivier Davies   4.0 15:49:55 127.0 27:30
Pacer 5 2667 JAAS 35:11 Allan O'Brien   5.0 15:50:11 127.5 27:36
Explorer 16 6 127 EDNA MAY 38:27 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 6.0 15:56:27 138.4 27:47
Impulse 7 448 FRANTIC 33:02 Louis Nagy   7.0 15:48:02 118.5 27:53
Hartley 16 8 1588 EL VIENTO 35:06 Joe Dorrington   8.0 15:53:06 125.0 28:05
Sabre 9 1987 SEASOMFIN 36:14 Andrew Keil   9.0 15:51:14 127.0 28:32
RSAero5 10 1387 LOL 33:34 Glenn Charlesworth   10.0 15:48:34 116.8 28:44
LaserRadial 11 181907 BEES KNEES 34:04 Brian Fentiman   11.0 15:49:04 118.5 28:45
Hartley 16 12 441 PHANTOM 36:11 Trevor Burke   12.0 15:54:11 125.0 28:57
505 13 8922 TWENTYONE 28:49 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 13.0 15:49:49 97.5 29:33
RSAero5 14 1185 SELCHIDH 34:46 Cliff Stinson   14.0 15:49:46 116.8 29:46
Pacer 15 1610 RECKLESS 38:01 Steve Forster   15.0 15:53:01 127.5 29:49
KittyCat 16 737 KISS THIS 29:32 Les Kiss   16.0 15:50:32 99.0 29:50
Pacer 17 2482 MANTA 39:57 Gary Davison   17.0 15:54:57 127.5 31:20
Sabre 18 1710 MY DISTRACTION 40:40 Anthony Marsh   18.0 15:55:40 127.0 32:01
Sabre 19 850 GOBLIN 40:49 Judy Holmes   19.0 15:55:49 127.0 32:08
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   William Oswin Edward Oswin 53.0   127.5  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   Grace Becker-Scott   53.0   127.5  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 53.0   127.5  
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   Lois Hunt   53.0   137.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   Jim Rees   53.0   133.8  
Explorer 16 DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   53.0   138.4  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   Mark Smallwood   53.0   114.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   53.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0   127.5  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   Andrew Wright   53.0   118.5  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 53.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   Brandon Morton   53.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   Tim Hart   53.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   Suzie Hunter   53.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 53.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   53.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   Ruth Morton   53.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   Bryan Langworthy   53.0   125.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   Morgan Williamson   53.0   170.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   John Bunnett   53.0   125.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   53.0   125.0  
Pacer DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   Eddie Stojkovich   53.0   127.5  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   Ian Ravenscroft   53.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   Douglas Vockler   53.0   127.5  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 53.0   143.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   Gayle Gardner   53.0   127.5  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   Ian Ravenscroft   53.0   101.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   Alex Morton   53.0   127.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   Ruth Morton   53.0   143.0  
29er DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 53.0   96.5  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   John Gibson Colin Bell 53.0   127.5  
Impulse DUT 575 GOOD VIBES   Stefan Gevers       118.5