TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 15/04/2019 09:22:55

RACE 3 [13/04/2019] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 3 - 13 April 2019

Printed on : 15/04/2019 09:22:55

Line Honours results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
505 1 8922 TWENTYONE 19:36 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 14:58:36
KittyCat 2 737 KISS THIS 19:59 Les Kiss   2.0 14:58:59
Impulse 3 689 SANDFLY 22:05 Leon Raymond   3.0 14:55:05
Hartley 16 4 1588 EL VIENTO 23:42 Joe Dorrington   4.0 14:59:42
Hartley 16 5 441 PHANTOM 24:09 Trevor Burke   5.0 15:00:09
RSAero5 6 1387 LOL 24:39 Glenn Charlesworth   6.0 14:57:39
Sabre 7 1987 SEASOMFIN 24:40 Andrew Keil   7.0 14:57:40
Explorer 16 8 115 SWALLOW 24:57 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 8.0 15:00:57
LaserRadial 9 181907 BEES KNEES 25:00 Brian Fentiman   9.0 14:58:00
Sabre 10 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 25:10 Olivier Davies   10.0 14:58:10
Impulse 11 448 FRANTIC 25:18 Louis Nagy   11.0 14:58:18
Pacer 12 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 25:20 Kim Ho   12.0 14:58:20
Pacer 13 2667 JAAS 25:48 Allan O'Brien   13.0 14:58:48
Pacer 14 1764 SERENDIPITY 25:55 Eddie Stojkovich   14.0 14:58:55
RSAero5 15 1185 SELCHIDH 25:58 Cliff Stinson   15.0 14:58:58
Explorer 16 16 127 EDNA MAY 26:53 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 16.0 15:02:53
Pacer 17 2482 MANTA 27:08 Gary Davison   17.0 15:00:08
Pacer 18 1610 RECKLESS 27:11 Steve Forster   18.0 15:00:11
Sabre 19 850 GOBLIN 30:28 Judy Holmes   19.0 15:03:28
Sabre 20 1710 MY DISTRACTION 32:02 Anthony Marsh   20.0 15:05:02
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   William Oswin Edward Oswin 53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   Grace Becker-Scott   53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 53.0  
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   Lois Hunt   53.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   Jim Rees   53.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   53.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   Mark Smallwood   53.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   53.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   Andrew Wright   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 53.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   Brandon Morton   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   Tim Hart   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   Suzie Hunter   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 53.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   Ruth Morton   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   Bryan Langworthy   53.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   Morgan Williamson   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   John Bunnett   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   53.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   Douglas Vockler   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 53.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   Gayle Gardner   53.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   Alex Morton   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   Ruth Morton   53.0  
29er DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 53.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   John Gibson Colin Bell 53.0  
Impulse DUT 575 GOOD VIBES   Stefan Gevers