TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 7/04/2019 11:12:24

RACE 14 [6/04/2019] Club Champion

Race 14 - 6 April 2019

Printed on : 7/04/2019 11:12:24

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 737 KISS THIS 49:12 99.0 49:42 Les Kiss   KittyCat 1.0 14:59:12 2 24.60
2 1333 HISSING SID 01:05:10 125.0 52:08 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 2.0 15:10:10 2 32.58
3 115 SWALLOW 01:12:28 138.4 52:22 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 3.0 15:17:28 2 36.23
4 689 SANDFLY 01:03:40 118.5 53:44 Leon Raymond   Impulse 4.0 15:03:40 2 31.83
5 575 GOOD VIBES 01:04:39 118.5 54:33 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 5.0 15:04:39 2 32.32
6 441 PHANTOM 01:09:13 125.0 55:22 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 6.0 15:14:13 2 34.61
7 448 FRANTIC 01:06:00 118.5 55:42 Louis Nagy   Impulse 7.0 15:06:00 2 33.00
8 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:11:30 127.0 56:18 Andrew Keil   Sabre 8.0 15:11:30 2 35.75
9 9 JAMES PEARL 01:17:11 137.0 56:20 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 9.0 15:22:11 2 38.59
10 2667 JAAS 01:11:57 127.5 56:26 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 10.0 15:11:57 2 35.98
11 1387 LOL 01:06:32 116.8 56:58 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 11.0 15:06:32 2 33.27
12 2482 MANTA 01:12:47 127.5 57:05 Gary Davison   Pacer 12.0 15:12:47 2 36.39
13 181907 BEES KNEES 01:07:44 118.5 57:10 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 13.0 15:07:44 2 33.87
14 1588 EL VIENTO 01:12:12 125.0 57:46 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 14.0 15:17:12 2 36.10
15 5 DOROTHY L 01:13:45 127.5 57:51 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 15.0 15:23:45 2 36.88
16 8922 TWENTYONE 56:44 97.5 58:11 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 16.0 15:06:44 2 28.37
17 1185 SELCHIDH 01:08:03 116.8 58:16 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 17.0 15:08:03 2 34.02
18 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:13:15 125.0 58:36 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 18.0 15:18:15 2 36.63
19 2586 RINCEWIND 01:15:06 127.5 58:54 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 19.0 15:15:06 2 37.55
20 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:14:51 127.0 58:56 Olivier Davies   Sabre 20.0 15:14:51 2 37.43
21 1610 RECKLESS 01:16:13 127.5 59:47 Steve Forster   Pacer 21.0 15:16:13 2 38.11
22 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:16:53 127.5 01:00:18 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 22.0 15:16:53 2 38.44
23 640 GRAPE APE 01:13:02 118.5 01:01:38 Andrew Wright   Impulse 23.0 15:13:02 2 36.52
24 1411 KITE 01:19:14 127.0 01:02:23 John Mccall   Sabre 24.0 15:19:14 2 39.62
25 550 SHADOWFAX 01:22:12 127.5 01:04:28 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 25.0 15:22:12 2 41.10
26 W10 ELISE 01:22:21 127.5 01:04:35 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 26.0 15:22:21 2 41.18
27 850 GOBLIN 01:24:50 127.0 01:06:48 Judy Holmes   Sabre 27.0 15:24:50 2 42.42
28 37 PEDINA DORO 01:29:32 133.8 01:06:55 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 28.0 15:34:32 2 44.77
29 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:25:55 127.0 01:07:39 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 29.0 15:25:55 2 42.96
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4   George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   Brandon Morton   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0   Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   John Bunnett   Hartley 16 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   Kim Ho   Pacer 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   Alex Morton   Sabre 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0   2 0.00
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0   2 0.00
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0   2 0.00
DSQ 127 EDNA MAY   138.4   Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 31.0   2 0.00