TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/10/2018 11:57:01

RACE 2 [20/10/2018] Club Champion

Race 2 - 20 Oct 2018

Printed on : 21/10/2018 11:57:01

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:05:09 138.4 47:04 2 32.57 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 15:10:09
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:54 127.5 48:33 2 30.95 Kim Ho   Pacer 2.0 15:01:54
3 689 SANDFLY 57:33 118.5 48:34 2 28.77 Leon Raymond   Impulse 3.0 14:57:33
4 441 PHANTOM 01:01:43 126.4 48:50 2 30.86 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 4.0 15:06:43
5 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 57:21 114.0 50:18 2 28.68 Mark Smallwood   Laser 5.0 14:57:21
6 575 GOOD VIBES 01:00:22 118.5 50:57 2 30.18 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 6.0 15:00:22
7 448 FRANTIC 01:00:25 118.5 50:59 2 30.21 Louis Nagy   Impulse 7.0 15:00:25
8 37 PEDINA DORO 01:09:22 133.8 51:51 2 34.68 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 8.0 15:14:22
9 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:07:04 127.5 52:36 2 33.53 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 9.0 15:07:04
10 1185 SELCHIDH 01:02:01 116.8 53:06 2 31.01 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 10.0 15:02:01
11 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:51 127.5 53:13 2 33.93 Steve Forster   Pacer 11.0 15:07:51
12 1387 LOL 01:02:17 116.8 53:20 2 31.14 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 12.0 15:02:17
13 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:07:53 127.0 53:27 2 33.94 Olivier Davies   Sabre 13.0 15:07:53
14 8922 TWENTYONE 52:08 97.5 53:28 2 26.07 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 14.0 14:52:08
15 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:08:43 127.0 54:06 2 34.36 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 15.0 15:08:43
16 1589A ESPADA A 01:11:12 127.0 56:04 2 35.60 Alex Morton   Sabre 16.0 15:11:12
17 2586 RINCEWIND 01:12:19 127.5 56:43 2 36.16 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 17.0 15:12:19
18 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:15:31 127.0 59:28 2 37.76 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 18.0 15:15:31
19 1129 SEA SHARP 01:16:30 127.0 01:00:14 2 38.25 Brandon Morton   Sabre 19.0 15:16:30
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   2 0.00 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 39.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   2 0.00 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 39.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   2 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   2 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 39.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   2 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   126.4   2 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   2 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   2 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 39.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   126.4   2 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY NLASS   126.4   2 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   2 0.00 Andrew Keil   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   2 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   2 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 39.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   127.5   2 0.00 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 39.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 39.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 39.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 39.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   2 0.00 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 39.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   2 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 39.0