TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/10/2018 11:59:19

RACE 2 [20/10/2018] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 2 - 20 Oct 2018

Printed on : 21/10/2018 11:59:19

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:05:09 138.4 47:04 0.888 41:48 2 32.57 1.031 0.906 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 15:10:09
2 448 FRANTIC 01:00:25 118.5 50:59 0.863 44:00 2 30.21 0.952 0.880 Louis Nagy   Impulse 2.0 15:00:25
3 37 PEDINA DORO 01:09:22 133.8 51:51 0.871 45:10 2 34.68 0.936 0.888 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 3.0 15:14:22
4 689 SANDFLY 57:33 118.5 48:34 0.947 46:00 2 28.77 0.999 0.964 Leon Raymond   Impulse 4.0 14:57:33
5 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:54 127.5 48:33 0.951 46:10 2 30.95 1.000 0.967 Kim Ho   Pacer 5.0 15:01:54
6 575 GOOD VIBES 01:00:22 118.5 50:57 0.913 46:31 2 30.18 0.953 0.926 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 6.0 15:00:22
7 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:07:04 127.5 52:36 0.911 47:55 2 33.53 0.923 0.915 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 7.0 15:07:04
8 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:51 127.5 53:13 0.908 48:19 2 33.93 0.912 0.909 Steve Forster   Pacer 8.0 15:07:51
9 441 PHANTOM 01:01:43 126.4 48:50 0.994 48:32 2 30.86 0.994 0.994 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 9.0 15:06:43
10 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:08:43 127.0 54:06 0.913 49:24 2 34.36 0.897 0.908 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 10.0 15:08:43
11 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 57:21 114.0 50:18 0.997 50:09 2 28.68 0.965 0.986 Mark Smallwood   Laser 11.0 14:57:21
12 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:07:53 127.0 53:27 0.971 51:54 2 33.94 0.908 0.958 Olivier Davies   Sabre 12.0 15:07:53
13 1185 SELCHIDH 01:02:01 116.8 53:06 0.987 52:25 2 31.01 0.914 0.974 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 13.0 15:02:01
14 1387 LOL 01:02:17 116.8 53:20 0.987 52:38 2 31.14 0.910 0.974 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 14.0 15:02:17
15 8922 TWENTYONE 52:08 97.5 53:28 0.987 52:46 2 26.07 0.908 0.974 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 15.0 14:52:08
16 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:15:31 127.0 59:28 0.895 53:13 2 37.76 0.816 0.883 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 16.0 15:15:31
17 1589A ESPADA A 01:11:12 127.0 56:04 0.987 55:20 2 35.60 0.866 0.974 Alex Morton   Sabre 17.0 15:11:12
18 2586 RINCEWIND 01:12:19 127.5 56:43 1.000 56:43 2 36.16 0.856 0.987 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 18.0 15:12:19
19 1129 SEA SHARP 01:16:30 127.0 01:00:14 1.000 01:00:14 2 38.25 0.806 0.987 Brandon Morton   Sabre 19.0 15:16:30
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   0.915   2 0.00     Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 39.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   0.934   2 0.00     Sue Burke   Explorer 16 39.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   2 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   1.000   2 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 39.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.987   2 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   126.4   1.043   2 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.970   2 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   2 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 39.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   126.4   0.966   2 0.00     John Bunnett   Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY NLASS   126.4   1.000   2 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   1.042   2 0.00     Andrew Keil   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.987   2 0.00     Gary Davison   Pacer 39.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   127.5   0.989   2 0.00     Allan O'Brien   Pacer 39.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 39.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 39.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 39.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   0.987   2 0.00     Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 39.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.974   2 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 39.0