TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 19/03/2019 22:35:25

RACE 12 [16/03/2019] Club Champion

Race 12 - 16 March 2019

Printed on : 19/03/2019 22:35:25

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 689 SANDFLY 01:20:01 118.5 01:07:32 3 26.67 Leon Raymond   Impulse 1.0 15:21:01
2 115 SWALLOW 01:34:05 138.4 01:07:59 3 31.36 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 2.0 15:40:05
3 1333 HISSING SID 01:25:47 125.0 01:08:38 3 28.59 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 3.0 15:31:47
4 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:27:49 127.5 01:08:53 3 29.27 Kim Ho   Pacer 4.0 15:28:49
5 737 KISS THIS 01:09:28 99.0 01:10:10 3 23.16 Les Kiss   KittyCat 5.0 15:10:28
6 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:20:23 114.0 01:10:31 3 26.79 Mark Smallwood   Laser 6.0 15:21:23
7 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:30:05 127.0 01:10:56 3 30.03 Andrew Keil   Sabre 7.0 15:31:05
8 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:30:51 127.0 01:11:32 3 30.28 Olivier Davies   Sabre 8.0 15:31:51
9 441 PHANTOM 01:29:28 125.0 01:11:34 3 29.82 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 9.0 15:35:28
10 9 JAMES PEARL 01:39:35 137.0 01:12:41 3 33.19 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 10.0 15:45:35
11 127 EDNA MAY 01:40:37 138.4 01:12:42 3 33.54 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 11.0 15:46:37
12 1387 LOL 01:25:14 116.8 01:12:58 3 28.41 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 12.0 15:26:14
13 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:33:28 127.5 01:13:18 3 31.16 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 13.0 15:34:28
14 2586 RINCEWIND 01:33:38 127.5 01:13:26 3 31.21 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 14.0 15:34:38
15 1610 RECKLESS 01:34:09 127.5 01:13:51 3 31.38 Steve Forster   Pacer 15.0 15:35:09
16 78 KALANG 01:42:29 138.4 01:14:03 3 34.16 George Giuliani   Explorer 16 16.0 15:48:29
17 448 FRANTIC 01:27:55 118.5 01:14:12 3 29.31 Louis Nagy   Impulse 17.0 15:28:55
18 181907 BEES KNEES 01:28:13 118.5 01:14:27 3 29.41 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 18.0 15:29:13
19 1185 SELCHIDH 01:28:55 116.8 01:16:08 3 29.64 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 19.0 15:29:55
20 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:35:19 125.0 01:16:15 3 31.77 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 20.0 15:41:19
21 1411 KITE 01:37:16 127.0 01:16:35 3 32.42 John Mccall   Sabre 21.0 15:38:16
22 1412 MAKING WAVES 01:40:23 127.0 01:19:02 3 33.46 Ruth Morton   Sabre 22.0 15:41:23
23 1129 SEA SHARP 01:41:57 127.0 01:20:16 3 33.98 Brandon Morton   Sabre 23.0 15:42:57
24 37 PEDINA DORO 01:48:04 133.8 01:20:46 3 36.02 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 24.0 15:54:04
25 850 GOBLIN 01:45:41 127.0 01:23:13 3 35.23 Judy Holmes   Sabre 25.0 15:46:41
26 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:46:10 127.0 01:23:36 3 35.39 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 26.0 15:47:10
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5   2 0.00 Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   118.5   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   3 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   3 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   127.5   3 0.00 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5   3 0.00 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DUT W10 ELISE   127.5   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer