TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/03/2019 19:34:20

RACE 12 [16/03/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 12 - 16 March 2019

Printed on : 18/03/2019 19:34:20

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 01:34:05 138.4 01:07:59 0.959 01:05:12 3 31.36 1.014 0.977 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 1.0 15:40:05
2 9 JAMES PEARL 01:39:35 137.0 01:12:41 0.908 01:06:00 3 33.19 0.949 0.922 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 2.0 15:45:35
3 127 EDNA MAY 01:40:37 138.4 01:12:42 0.927 01:07:24 3 33.54 0.949 0.934 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 3.0 15:46:37
4 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:33:28 127.5 01:13:18 0.921 01:07:31 3 31.16 0.941 0.928 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 4.0 15:34:28
5 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:27:49 127.5 01:08:53 0.982 01:07:39 3 29.27 1.001 0.988 Kim Ho   Pacer 5.0 15:28:49
6 448 FRANTIC 01:27:55 118.5 01:14:12 0.916 01:07:58 3 29.31 0.929 0.920 Louis Nagy   Impulse 6.0 15:28:55
7 1610 RECKLESS 01:34:09 127.5 01:13:51 0.924 01:08:14 3 31.38 0.934 0.927 Steve Forster   Pacer 7.0 15:35:09
8 689 SANDFLY 01:20:01 118.5 01:07:32 1.011 01:08:17 3 26.67 1.021 1.014 Leon Raymond   Impulse 8.0 15:21:01
9 1387 LOL 01:25:14 116.8 01:12:58 0.940 01:08:35 3 28.41 0.945 0.942 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 9.0 15:26:14
10 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:30:51 127.0 01:11:32 0.964 01:08:58 3 30.28 0.964 0.964 Olivier Davies   Sabre 10.0 15:31:51
11 37 PEDINA DORO 01:48:04 133.8 01:20:46 0.864 01:09:47 3 36.02 0.854 0.861 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 11.0 15:54:04
12 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:30:05 127.0 01:10:56 0.987 01:10:01 3 30.03 0.972 0.982 Andrew Keil   Sabre 12.0 15:31:05
13 1333 HISSING SID 01:25:47 125.0 01:08:38 1.025 01:10:21 3 28.59 1.005 1.018 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 13.0 15:31:47
14 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:20:23 114.0 01:10:31 0.998 01:10:22 3 26.79 0.978 0.991 Mark Smallwood   Laser 14.0 15:21:23
15 441 PHANTOM 01:29:28 125.0 01:11:34 0.986 01:10:34 3 29.82 0.964 0.979 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 15.0 15:35:28
16 1185 SELCHIDH 01:28:55 116.8 01:16:08 0.939 01:11:29 3 29.64 0.906 0.928 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 16.0 15:29:55
17 181907 BEES KNEES 01:28:13 118.5 01:14:27 0.965 01:11:51 3 29.41 0.926 0.952 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 17.0 15:29:13
18 2586 RINCEWIND 01:33:38 127.5 01:13:26 0.979 01:11:54 3 31.21 0.939 0.966 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 18.0 15:34:38
19 1411 KITE 01:37:16 127.0 01:16:35 0.952 01:12:54 3 32.42 0.901 0.939 John Mccall   Sabre 19.0 15:38:16
20 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:35:19 125.0 01:16:15 0.962 01:13:21 3 31.77 0.904 0.949 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 20.0 15:41:19
21 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:46:10 127.0 01:23:36 0.884 01:13:54 3 35.39 0.825 0.872 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 21.0 15:47:10
22 1129 SEA SHARP 01:41:57 127.0 01:20:16 0.974 01:18:11 3 33.98 0.859 0.961 Brandon Morton   Sabre 22.0 15:42:57
23 850 GOBLIN 01:45:41 127.0 01:23:13 0.987 01:22:08 3 35.23 0.829 0.974 Judy Holmes   Sabre 23.0 15:46:41
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974   2 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   0.987   2 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5       2 0.00     Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 53.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   138.4       3 0.00     George Giuliani   Explorer 16 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   0.987   3 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   118.5   0.994   3 0.00     Stefan Gevers   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   0.992   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0       3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.967   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0       3 0.00     Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   0.984   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.961   3 0.00     Gary Davison   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   127.5   1.015   3 0.00     Allan O'Brien   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000   3 0.00     Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.962   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   1.040   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.948   3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5       3 0.00     David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DUT W10 ELISE   127.5   0.935   3 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer