TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/03/2019 13:33:29

RACE 2 [2/03/2019] Class Handicap Series 3

Race2 - 2 March 2019

Printed on : 4/03/2019 13:33:29

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Impulse 1 448 FRANTIC 41:48 3 13.93 Louis Nagy   1.0 16:16:48
RSAero5 2 1387 LOL 41:58 3 13.99 Glenn Charlesworth   2.0 16:16:58
Sabre 3 1987 SEASOMFIN 42:21 3 14.12 Andrew Keil   3.0 16:17:21
LaserRadial 4 181907 BEES KNEES 42:40 3 14.22 Brian Fentiman   4.0 16:17:40
Hartley 16 5 441 PHANTOM 43:04 3 14.36 Trevor Burke   5.0 16:13:04
Pacer 6 2586 RINCEWIND 43:35 3 14.53 Douglas Vockler   6.0 16:18:35
Sabre 7 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 44:23 3 14.79 Olivier Davies   7.0 16:19:23
Sabre 8 1131 COOL CHANGE 45:01 3 15.01 Tim Hart   8.0 16:20:01
Pacer 9 W10 ELISE 45:23 3 15.13 John Gibson Colin Bell 9.0 16:20:23
Pacer 10 1610 RECKLESS 46:03 3 15.35 Steve Forster   10.0 16:21:03
Pacer 11 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 46:12 3 15.40 Kim Ho   11.0 16:21:12
Explorer 16 12 115 SWALLOW 47:48 3 15.93 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 12.0 16:17:48
Pacer 13 1764 SERENDIPITY 49:26 3 16.48 Eddie Stojkovich   13.0 16:24:26
Sabre 14 1710 MY DISTRACTION 52:35 3 17.53 Anthony Marsh   14.0 16:27:35
Sabre 15 850 GOBLIN 53:41 3 17.89 Judy Holmes   15.0 16:28:41
Explorer 16 16 127 EDNA MAY 56:07 3 18.71 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 16.0 16:26:07
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   2 0.00 Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 53.0  
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   53.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 78 KALANG   3 0.00 George Giuliani   53.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   53.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   53.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   53.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   53.0  
Impulse DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   53.0  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 53.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   3 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 53.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   53.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   53.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2667 JAAS   3 0.00 Allan O'Brien   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 53.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   53.0  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 53.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   53.0  
29er DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   3 0.00 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 53.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNF 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   19.0  
Sabre DNF 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   19.0