TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/03/2019 14:09:26

RACE 1 [2/03/2019] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 1 - 2 March 2019

Printed on : 14/03/2019 14:09:26

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Hartley 16 1 441 PHANTOM 53:32 3 17.84 Trevor Burke   1.0 14:53:32
Impulse 2 448 FRANTIC 54:00 3 18.00 Louis Nagy   2.0 14:59:00
Sabre 3 1987 SEASOMFIN 55:59 3 18.66 Andrew Keil   3.0 15:00:59
Sabre 4 1131 COOL CHANGE 57:54 3 19.30 Tim Hart   4.0 15:02:54
RSAero5 5 1387 LOL 58:03 3 19.35 Glenn Charlesworth   5.0 15:03:03
Explorer 16 6 127 EDNA MAY 59:23 3 19.79 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 6.0 14:59:23
Explorer 16 7 115 SWALLOW 01:00:06 3 20.03 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 7.0 15:00:06
Pacer 8 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:01:33 3 20.52 Eddie Stojkovich   8.0 15:06:33
Pacer 9 2586 RINCEWIND 01:01:52 3 20.62 Douglas Vockler   9.0 15:06:52
Pacer 10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:03:32 3 21.18 Kim Ho   10.0 15:08:32
Pacer 11 1610 RECKLESS 01:03:34 3 21.19 Steve Forster   11.0 15:08:34
LaserRadial 12 181907 BEES KNEES 01:03:51 3 21.28 Brian Fentiman   12.0 15:08:51
Pacer 13 W10 ELISE 01:03:58 3 21.32 John Gibson Colin Bell 13.0 15:08:58
Ultimate 18 DK 14 37 PEDINA DORO 01:10:33 3 23.52 Jim Rees   14.0 15:10:33
Sabre 15 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:19:07 3 26.37 Anthony Marsh   15.0 15:24:07
Sabre 16 850 GOBLIN 01:19:17 3 26.43 Judy Holmes   16.0 15:24:17
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   53.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   2 0.00 Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 53.0  
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   53.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 78 KALANG   3 0.00 George Giuliani   53.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   53.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   53.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   53.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   53.0  
Impulse DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   53.0  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 53.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   3 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 53.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   53.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   53.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   53.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison   53.0  
Pacer DNC 2667 JAAS   3 0.00 Allan O'Brien   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 53.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   53.0  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 53.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   53.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   53.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   53.0  
29er DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   3 0.00 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 53.0  
Sabre DNF 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   19.0  
Sabre DNF 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   19.0