TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/02/2019 15:39:48

RACE 5 [23/02/2019] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 5 - 23 Feb 2019

Printed on : 25/02/2019 15:39:48

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
Impulse 1 689 SANDFLY 54:17 3 18.09 Leon Raymond   1.0 14:54:17 118.5 45:48
Explorer 16 2 115 SWALLOW 01:04:41 3 21.56 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 2.0 15:09:41 138.4 46:44
Explorer16NoMotor 3 9 JAMES PEARL 01:04:26 3 21.48 Lois Hunt   3.5 15:09:26 137.0 47:02
Hartley 16 3 441 PHANTOM 58:48 3 19.60 Trevor Burke   3.5 15:03:48 125.0 47:02
Explorer 16 5 127 EDNA MAY 01:05:12 3 21.73 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 5.0 15:10:12 138.4 47:07
Sabre 6 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:00:05 3 20.03 Andrew Keil   6.0 15:00:05 127.0 47:19
Pacer 7 2667 JAAS 01:00:26 3 20.14 Allan O'Brien   7.0 15:00:26 127.5 47:24
Explorer 16 8 78 KALANG 01:06:04 3 22.02 George Giuliani   8.5 15:11:04 138.4 47:44
Impulse 8 575 GOOD VIBES 56:34 3 18.86 Stefan Gevers   8.5 14:56:34 118.5 47:44
Pacer 10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:39 3 20.55 Kim Ho   10.0 15:01:39 127.5 48:21
Hartley 16 11 1588 EL VIENTO 01:00:48 3 20.27 Joe Dorrington   11.0 15:05:48 125.0 48:38
Pacer 12 1610 RECKLESS 01:02:17 3 20.76 Steve Forster   12.0 15:02:17 127.5 48:51
Pacer 13 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:02:38 3 20.88 Eddie Stojkovich   13.0 15:02:38 127.5 49:07
505 14 8922 TWENTYONE 48:53 3 16.29 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 14.0 14:48:53 97.5 50:08
LaserRadial 15 181907 BEES KNEES 59:38 3 19.88 Brian Fentiman   15.0 14:59:38 118.5 50:19
RSAero5 16 1387 LOL 59:17 3 19.76 Glenn Charlesworth   16.0 14:59:17 116.8 50:45
Hartley 16 17 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:03:47 3 21.26 John Bunnett   17.0 15:08:47 125.0 51:02
Impulse 18 448 FRANTIC 01:00:37 3 20.21 Louis Nagy   18.0 15:00:37 118.5 51:09
Impulse 19 640 GRAPE APE 01:05:35 3 21.86 Andrew Wright   19.0 15:05:35 118.5 55:21
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 20 1 J.MALONEY 47:13 2 23.61 William Oswin Edward Oswin 20.0 14:47:13 127.5 55:33
Ultimate 18 DK 21 37 PEDINA DORO 01:14:56 3 24.98 Jim Rees   21.0 15:19:56 133.8 56:00
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 22 7 MARGARET S 51:41 2 25.84 Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 22.0 14:51:41 127.5 01:00:48
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 23 5 DOROTHY L 01:07:35 2 33.79 Grace Becker-Scott   23.0 15:07:35 127.5 01:19:31
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   53.0   114.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   53.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0   127.5  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   53.0   99.0  
Sabre DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   53.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 53.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   53.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   3 0.00 Tim Hart   53.0   127.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   53.0   116.8  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   53.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   3 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 53.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   53.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   53.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   53.0   125.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   53.0   170.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   53.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   53.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   53.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   3 0.00 Douglas Vockler   53.0   127.5  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 53.0   143.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   53.0   127.5  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   53.0   101.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   53.0   127.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 53.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   53.0   143.0  
29er DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   3 0.00 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 53.0   96.5  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell 53.0   127.5  
Sabre DNS 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   25.0   127.0  
Pacer DUT 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison       127.5