TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/02/2019 15:42:52

RACE 11 [23/02/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 11 - 23 Feb 2019

Printed on : 25/02/2019 15:42:52

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:04:26 137.0 47:02 0.908 42:42 3 21.48 0.996 0.908 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 1.0 15:09:26
2 127 EDNA MAY 01:05:12 138.4 47:07 0.927 43:41 3 21.73 0.994 0.927 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 2.0 15:10:12
3 115 SWALLOW 01:04:41 138.4 46:44 0.959 44:49 3 21.56 1.002 0.959 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 3.0 15:09:41
4 1610 RECKLESS 01:02:17 127.5 48:51 0.924 45:08 3 20.76 0.959 0.924 Steve Forster   Pacer 4.0 15:02:17
5 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:02:38 127.5 49:07 0.921 45:14 3 20.88 0.954 0.921 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 5.0 15:02:38
6 78 KALANG 01:06:04 138.4 47:44 0.967 46:10 3 22.02 0.981   George Giuliani   Explorer 16 6.0 15:11:04
7 689 SANDFLY 54:17 118.5 45:48 1.011 46:18 3 18.09 1.023 1.011 Leon Raymond   Impulse 7.0 14:54:17
8 441 PHANTOM 58:48 125.0 47:02 0.986 46:22 3 19.60 0.996 0.986 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 8.0 15:03:48
9 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:00:05 127.0 47:19 0.987 46:42 3 20.03 0.990 0.987 Andrew Keil   Sabre 9.0 15:00:05
10 448 FRANTIC 01:00:37 118.5 51:09 0.916 46:51 3 20.21 0.916 0.916 Louis Nagy   Impulse 10.0 15:00:37
11 575 GOOD VIBES 56:34 118.5 47:44 0.994 47:27 3 18.86 0.981 0.994 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 11.0 14:56:34
12 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:39 127.5 48:21 0.982 47:29 3 20.55 0.969 0.982 Kim Ho   Pacer 12.0 15:01:39
13 1387 LOL 59:17 116.8 50:45 0.940 47:42 3 19.76 0.923 0.940 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 13.0 14:59:17
14 1588 EL VIENTO 01:00:48 125.0 48:38 0.984 47:51 3 20.27 0.963 0.984 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 14.0 15:05:48
15 2667 JAAS 01:00:26 127.5 47:24 1.015 48:07 3 20.14 0.988 1.015 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 15.0 15:00:26
16 8922 TWENTYONE 48:53 97.5 50:08 0.962 48:14 3 16.29 0.935 0.962 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 16.0 14:48:53
17 37 PEDINA DORO 01:14:56 133.8 56:00 0.864 48:23 3 24.98 0.837 0.864 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 17.0 15:19:56
18 181907 BEES KNEES 59:38 118.5 50:19 0.965 48:33 3 19.88 0.931 0.965 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 18.0 14:59:38
19 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:03:47 125.0 51:02 0.962 49:06 3 21.26 0.918 0.962 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 19.0 15:08:47
20 1 J.MALONEY 47:13 127.5 55:33 0.974 54:06 2 23.61 0.843 0.974 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 20.0 14:47:13
21 640 GRAPE APE 01:05:35 118.5 55:21 0.992 54:54 3 21.86 0.846 0.992 Andrew Wright   Impulse 21.0 15:05:35
22 7 MARGARET S 51:41 127.5 01:00:48 1.000 01:00:48 2 25.84 0.771   Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 22.0 14:51:41
23 5 DOROTHY L 01:07:35 127.5 01:19:31 0.987 01:18:29 2 33.79 0.589 0.987 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 23.0 15:07:35
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.998   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   Laser 53.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   0.987   3 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 53.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0       3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 53.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   0.964   3 0.00     Olivier Davies   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.974   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.967   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.939   3 0.00     Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 53.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   1.025   3 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.952   3 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0       3 0.00     Ruth Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 53.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 53.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.884   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   127.5   0.979   3 0.00     Douglas Vockler   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 53.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000   3 0.00     Gayle Gardner   Pacer 53.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   1.040   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 53.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.948   3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 53.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 53.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 53.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5       3 0.00     David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 53.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.935   3 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 53.0  
DNS 850 GOBLIN   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   Sabre 25.0  
DUT 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.961   3 0.00     Gary Davison   Pacer