TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/02/2019 14:44:06

RACE 10 [2/02/2019] Club Champion

Race 10 - 2 Feb 2019

Printed on : 4/02/2019 14:44:06

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE 44:12 101.0 43:46 3 14.73 Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 1.0 14:56:12
2 441 PHANTOM 01:00:11 125.0 48:09 3 20.06 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 2.0 15:00:11
3 689 SANDFLY 57:25 118.5 48:27 3 19.14 Leon Raymond   Impulse 3.0 15:09:25
4 2667 JAAS 01:01:57 127.5 48:35 3 20.65 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 4.0 15:13:57
5 127 EDNA MAY 01:07:20 138.4 48:39 3 22.44 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 5.0 15:07:20
6 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 56:19 114.0 49:24 3 18.77 Mark Smallwood   Laser 6.0 15:08:19
7 115 SWALLOW 01:09:27 138.4 50:11 3 23.15 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 7.0 15:09:27
8 575 GOOD VIBES 59:50 118.5 50:30 3 19.94 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 8.0 15:11:50
9 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:04:14 127.0 50:35 3 21.41 Olivier Davies   Sabre 9.5 15:16:14
9 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:04:30 127.5 50:35 3 21.50 Kim Ho   Pacer 9.5 15:16:30
11 2586 RINCEWIND 01:05:27 127.5 51:20 3 21.82 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 11.0 15:17:27
12 640 GRAPE APE 01:01:38 118.5 52:01 3 20.54 Andrew Wright   Impulse 12.0 15:13:38
13 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:05:52 125.0 52:42 3 21.96 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 13.0 15:05:52
14 AUS1405 SHEARWATER 51:11 96.5 53:02 3 17.06 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 14.0 15:03:11
15 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:43 127.5 53:07 3 22.57 Steve Forster   Pacer 15.0 15:19:43
16 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:07:29 127.0 53:08 3 22.49 Andrew Keil   Sabre 16.0 15:19:29
17 1131 COOL CHANGE 01:07:37 127.0 53:14 3 22.54 Tim Hart   Sabre 17.0 15:19:37
18 181907 BEES KNEES 01:03:29 118.5 53:34 3 21.16 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 18.0 15:15:29
19 1411 KITE 01:08:19 127.0 53:48 3 22.77 John Mccall   Sabre 19.0 15:20:19
20 1387 LOL 01:03:03 116.8 53:59 3 21.02 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 20.0 15:15:03
21 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:11:06 127.5 55:46 3 23.70 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 21.0 15:23:06
22 2482 MANTA 01:11:49 127.5 56:20 3 23.94 Gary Davison   Pacer 22.0 15:23:49
23 1185 SELCHIDH 01:05:55 116.8 56:26 3 21.97 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 23.0 15:17:55
24 W10 ELISE 01:14:31 127.5 58:27 3 24.84 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 24.0 15:26:31
25 9 JAMES PEARL 01:23:39 137.0 01:01:04 3 27.88 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 25.5 15:23:39
25 37 PEDINA DORO 01:21:42 133.8 01:01:04 3 27.23 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 25.5 15:21:42
27 550 SHADOWFAX 01:18:56 127.5 01:01:54 3 26.31 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 27.0 15:30:56
28 1129 SEA SHARP 01:24:05 127.0 01:06:12 3 28.03 Brandon Morton   Sabre 28.0 15:36:05
29 850 GOBLIN 01:27:23 127.0 01:08:48 3 29.13 Judy Holmes   Sabre 29.0 15:39:23
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 51.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 51.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 448 FRANTIC   118.5   3 0.00 Louis Nagy   Impulse 51.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   2 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 51.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   3 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 51.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 51.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   Pacer 51.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 51.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 51.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 51.0