TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/02/2019 14:42:17

RACE 4 [2/02/2019] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 4 - 2 Feb 2019

Printed on : 4/02/2019 14:42:17

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
Fireball 1 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE 44:12 3 14.73 Ian Ravenscroft   1.0 14:56:12 101.0 43:46
Hartley 16 2 441 PHANTOM 01:00:11 3 20.06 Trevor Burke   2.0 15:00:11 125.0 48:09
Impulse 3 689 SANDFLY 57:25 3 19.14 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:09:25 118.5 48:27
Pacer 4 2667 JAAS 01:01:57 3 20.65 Allan O'Brien   4.0 15:13:57 127.5 48:35
Explorer 16 5 127 EDNA MAY 01:07:20 3 22.44 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 5.0 15:07:20 138.4 48:39
Laser 6 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 56:19 3 18.77 Mark Smallwood   6.0 15:08:19 114.0 49:24
Explorer 16 7 115 SWALLOW 01:09:27 3 23.15 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 7.0 15:09:27 138.4 50:11
Impulse 8 575 GOOD VIBES 59:50 3 19.94 Stefan Gevers   8.0 15:11:50 118.5 50:30
Sabre 9 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:04:14 3 21.41 Olivier Davies   9.5 15:16:14 127.0 50:35
Pacer 9 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:04:30 3 21.50 Kim Ho   9.5 15:16:30 127.5 50:35
Pacer 11 2586 RINCEWIND 01:05:27 3 21.82 Douglas Vockler   11.0 15:17:27 127.5 51:20
Impulse 12 640 GRAPE APE 01:01:38 3 20.54 Andrew Wright   12.0 15:13:38 118.5 52:01
Hartley 16 13 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:05:52 3 21.96 John Bunnett   13.0 15:05:52 125.0 52:42
29er 14 AUS1405 SHEARWATER 51:11 3 17.06 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 14.0 15:03:11 96.5 53:02
Pacer 15 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:43 3 22.57 Steve Forster   15.0 15:19:43 127.5 53:07
Sabre 16 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:07:29 3 22.49 Andrew Keil   16.0 15:19:29 127.0 53:08
Sabre 17 1131 COOL CHANGE 01:07:37 3 22.54 Tim Hart   17.0 15:19:37 127.0 53:14
LaserRadial 18 181907 BEES KNEES 01:03:29 3 21.16 Brian Fentiman   18.0 15:15:29 118.5 53:34
Sabre 19 1411 KITE 01:08:19 3 22.77 John Mccall   19.0 15:20:19 127.0 53:48
RSAero5 20 1387 LOL 01:03:03 3 21.02 Glenn Charlesworth   20.0 15:15:03 116.8 53:59
Pacer 21 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:11:06 3 23.70 Eddie Stojkovich   21.0 15:23:06 127.5 55:46
Pacer 22 2482 MANTA 01:11:49 3 23.94 Gary Davison   22.0 15:23:49 127.5 56:20
RSAero5 23 1185 SELCHIDH 01:05:55 3 21.97 Cliff Stinson   23.0 15:17:55 116.8 56:26
Pacer 24 W10 ELISE 01:14:31 3 24.84 John Gibson Colin Bell 24.0 15:26:31 127.5 58:27
Explorer16NoMotor 25 9 JAMES PEARL 01:23:39 3 27.88 Lois Hunt   25.5 15:23:39 137.0 01:01:04
Ultimate 18 DK 25 37 PEDINA DORO 01:21:42 3 27.23 Jim Rees   25.5 15:21:42 133.8 01:01:04
Pacer 27 550 SHADOWFAX 01:18:56 3 26.31 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 27.0 15:30:56 127.5 01:01:54
Sabre 28 1129 SEA SHARP 01:24:05 3 28.03 Brandon Morton   28.0 15:36:05 127.0 01:06:12
Sabre 29 850 GOBLIN 01:27:23 3 29.13 Judy Holmes   29.0 15:39:23 127.0 01:08:48
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 52.0   127.5  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   52.0   127.5  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   2 0.00 Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 52.0   127.5  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   52.0   127.0  
Impulse DNC 448 FRANTIC   3 0.00 Louis Nagy   52.0   118.5  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   52.0   99.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 52.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   52.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   3 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 52.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   52.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   52.0   125.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   52.0   170.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   52.0   125.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   52.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   52.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   52.0   127.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 52.0   143.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   52.0   127.5  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 52.0   97.5  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   52.0   127.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 52.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   52.0   143.0