TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 4/02/2019 14:44:55

RACE 10 [2/02/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 10 - 2 Feb 2019

Printed on : 4/02/2019 14:44:55

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:07:20 138.4 48:39 0.909 44:13 3 22.44 1.042 0.927 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 15:07:20
2 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE 44:12 101.0 43:46 1.020 44:38 3 14.73 1.158 1.040 Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 2.0 14:56:12
3 441 PHANTOM 01:00:11 125.0 48:09 0.967 46:34 3 20.06 1.053 0.986 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 3.0 15:00:11
4 115 SWALLOW 01:09:27 138.4 50:11 0.940 47:10 3 23.15 1.010 0.959 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 4.0 15:09:27
5 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:04:14 127.0 50:35 0.945 47:48 3 21.41 1.002 0.964 Olivier Davies   Sabre 5.0 15:16:14
6 689 SANDFLY 57:25 118.5 48:27 0.994 48:10 3 19.14 1.046 1.011 Leon Raymond   Impulse 6.0 15:09:25
7 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:43 127.5 53:07 0.909 48:17 3 22.57 0.955 0.924 Steve Forster   Pacer 7.0 15:19:43
8 2667 JAAS 01:01:57 127.5 48:35 1.000 48:35 3 20.65 1.044 1.015 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 8.0 15:13:57
9 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 56:19 114.0 49:24 0.984 48:37 3 18.77 1.026 0.998 Mark Smallwood   Laser 9.0 15:08:19
10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:04:30 127.5 50:35 0.972 49:10 3 21.50 1.002 0.982 Kim Ho   Pacer 10.0 15:16:30
11 575 GOOD VIBES 59:50 118.5 50:30 0.989 49:57 3 19.94 1.004 0.994 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 11.0 15:11:50
12 2586 RINCEWIND 01:05:27 127.5 51:20 0.974 50:00 3 21.82 0.988 0.979 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 12.0 15:17:27
13 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:05:52 125.0 52:42 0.962 50:42 3 21.96 0.962 0.962 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 13.0 15:05:52
14 1387 LOL 01:03:03 116.8 53:59 0.941 50:48 3 21.02 0.939 0.940 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 14.0 15:15:03
15 1411 KITE 01:08:19 127.0 53:48 0.957 51:29 3 22.77 0.942 0.952 John Mccall   Sabre 15.0 15:20:19
16 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:11:06 127.5 55:46 0.927 51:42 3 23.70 0.909 0.921 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 16.0 15:23:06
17 1131 COOL CHANGE 01:07:37 127.0 53:14 0.974 51:51 3 22.54 0.952 0.967 Tim Hart   Sabre 17.0 15:19:37
18 640 GRAPE APE 01:01:38 118.5 52:01 1.000 52:01 3 20.54 0.975 0.992 Andrew Wright   Impulse 18.0 15:13:38
19 181907 BEES KNEES 01:03:29 118.5 53:34 0.974 52:10 3 21.16 0.946 0.965 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 19.0 15:15:29
20 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:07:29 127.0 53:08 1.000 53:08 3 22.49 0.954 0.987 Andrew Keil   Sabre 20.0 15:19:29
21 37 PEDINA DORO 01:21:42 133.8 01:01:04 0.876 53:30 3 27.23 0.830 0.864 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 21.0 15:21:42
22 1185 SELCHIDH 01:05:55 116.8 56:26 0.952 53:44 3 21.97 0.898 0.939 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 22.0 15:17:55
23 2482 MANTA 01:11:49 127.5 56:20 0.974 54:52 3 23.94 0.900 0.961 Gary Davison   Pacer 23.0 15:23:49
24 W10 ELISE 01:14:31 127.5 58:27 0.948 55:25 3 24.84 0.867 0.935 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 24.0 15:26:31
25 9 JAMES PEARL 01:23:39 137.0 01:01:04 0.920 56:11 3 27.88 0.830 0.908 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 25.0 15:23:39
26 550 SHADOWFAX 01:18:56 127.5 01:01:54 1.000 01:01:54 3 26.31 0.819 0.987 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 26.0 15:30:56
27 1129 SEA SHARP 01:24:05 127.0 01:06:12 0.987 01:05:20 3 28.03 0.766 0.974 Brandon Morton   Sabre 27.0 15:36:05
28 850 GOBLIN 01:27:23 127.0 01:08:48 1.000 01:08:48 3 29.13 0.737 0.987 Judy Holmes   Sabre 28.0 15:39:23
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974   2 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 52.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   0.987   2 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 52.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5   1.000   2 0.00     Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 52.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 52.0  
DNC 448 FRANTIC   118.5   0.916   3 0.00     Louis Nagy   Impulse 52.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0       3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 52.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 52.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 52.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   1.025   3 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 52.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   127.0       3 0.00     Ruth Morton   Sabre 52.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 52.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 52.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   0.984   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 52.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 52.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.884   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   Sabre 52.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 52.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 52.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000   3 0.00     Gayle Gardner   Pacer 52.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.962   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 52.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.948   3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 52.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 52.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 52.0  
DNC AUS1405 SHEARWATER   96.5       3 0.00     David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 52.0