TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/01/2019 13:49:56

RACE 3 [19/01/2019] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 4 - 19 Jan 2019

Printed on : 21/01/2019 13:49:56

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
KittyCat 1 737 KISS THIS 50:12 3 16.73 Les Kiss   1.0 14:55:12
29er 2 AUS1405 SHEARWATER 55:11 3 18.39 David Taylor Andrea Taylor 2.0 15:00:11
Impulse 3 689 SANDFLY 55:52 3 18.62 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:00:52
LaserRadial 4 181907 BEES KNEES 59:43 3 19.91 Brian Fentiman   4.0 15:04:43
RSAero5 5 1387 LOL 01:00:26 3 20.14 Glenn Charlesworth   5.0 15:05:26
Impulse 6 575 GOOD VIBES 01:00:33 3 20.18 Stefan Gevers   6.0 15:05:33
Sabre 7 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:02:12 3 20.73 Andrew Keil   7.0 15:07:12
Hartley 16 8 1333 HISSING SID 01:02:32 3 20.84 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 8.0 15:02:32
Pacer 9 2667 JAAS 01:02:51 3 20.95 Allan O'Brien   9.0 15:07:51
Pacer 10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:03:43 3 21.24 Kim Ho   10.0 15:08:43
Impulse 11 448 FRANTIC 01:03:58 3 21.32 Louis Nagy   11.5 15:08:58
Hartley 16 11 1588 EL VIENTO 01:03:58 3 21.32 Joe Dorrington   11.5 15:03:58
Hartley 16 13 441 PHANTOM 01:04:25 3 21.47 Trevor Burke   13.0 15:04:25
Sabre 14 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:04:26 3 21.48 Olivier Davies   14.0 15:09:26
Pacer 15 2586 RINCEWIND 01:05:35 3 21.86 Douglas Vockler   15.0 15:10:35
Pacer 16 2482 MANTA 01:08:11 3 22.73 Gary Davison   16.0 15:13:11
Explorer 16 17 115 SWALLOW 01:08:13 3 22.74 Sue Burke Tracie Ham 17.0 15:08:13
Sabre 18 1412 MAKING WAVES 01:08:54 3 22.97 Ruth Morton   18.0 15:13:54
Explorer 16 19 127 EDNA MAY 01:09:58 3 23.32 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 19.0 15:09:58
Ultimate 18 DK 20 37 PEDINA DORO 01:22:48 3 27.60 Jim Rees   20.0 15:22:48
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   3 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 52.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   3 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   52.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 7 MARGARET S   3 0.00 Andrew Wright Geordan Wright 52.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   52.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   52.0  
Pacer DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 52.0  
Sabre DNC 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   52.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1046 CEDAR   3 0.00 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 52.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   52.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   3 0.00 Tim Hart   52.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   52.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   52.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   52.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   52.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   52.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   52.0  
Pacer DNC 1610 RECKLESS   3 0.00 Steve Forster   52.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   52.0  
Sabre DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   52.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   52.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 52.0  
Pacer DNC 550G SHADOWFAX   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner   52.0  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 52.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   52.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   52.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 52.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   52.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell 52.0  
Explorer16NoMotor DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   23.0  
Impulse DNF 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   23.0  
Pacer DUT 1764 SERENDIPITY   3 0.00 Eddie Stojkovich