TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 21/01/2019 13:51:59

RACE 9 [19/01/2019] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 9 - 19 Jan 2019

Printed on : 21/01/2019 13:51:59

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:09:58 138.4 50:33 0.909 45:57 3 23.32 0.975 0.909 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 15:09:58
2 115 SWALLOW 01:08:13 138.4 49:17 0.940 46:20 3 22.74 1.000 0.940 Sue Burke Tracie Ham Explorer 16 2.0 15:08:13
3 689 SANDFLY 55:52 118.5 47:09 0.994 46:52 3 18.62 1.046 0.994 Leon Raymond   Impulse 3.0 15:00:52
4 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:04:26 127.0 50:44 0.945 47:57 3 21.48 0.972 0.945 Olivier Davies   Sabre 4.0 15:09:26
5 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:03:43 127.5 49:58 0.972 48:34 3 21.24 0.987 0.972 Kim Ho   Pacer 5.0 15:08:43
6 1387 LOL 01:00:26 116.8 51:44 0.941 48:41 3 20.14 0.953 0.941 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 6.0 15:05:26
7 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:02:12 127.0 48:59 1.000 48:59 3 20.73 1.006 1.000 Andrew Keil   Sabre 7.0 15:07:12
8 181907 BEES KNEES 59:43 118.5 50:24 0.974 49:05 3 19.91 0.978 0.974 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 8.0 15:04:43
9 2667 JAAS 01:02:51 127.5 49:18 1.000 49:18 3 20.95 1.000 1.000 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 9.0 15:07:51
10 448 FRANTIC 01:03:58 118.5 53:59 0.916 49:27 3 21.32 0.913 0.916 Louis Nagy   Impulse 10.0 15:08:58
11 441 PHANTOM 01:04:25 125.0 51:32 0.967 49:50 3 21.47 0.957 0.967 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 11.0 15:04:25
12 2586 RINCEWIND 01:05:35 127.5 51:26 0.974 50:06 3 21.86 0.959 0.974 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 12.0 15:10:35
13 1588 EL VIENTO 01:03:58 125.0 51:10 0.984 50:21 3 21.32 0.964 0.984 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 13.0 15:03:58
14 575 GOOD VIBES 01:00:33 118.5 51:06 0.989 50:32 3 20.18 0.965 0.989 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 14.0 15:05:33
15 737 KISS THIS 50:12 99.0 50:42 1.000 50:42 3 16.73 0.972   Les Kiss   KittyCat 15.0 14:55:12
16 1333 HISSING SID 01:02:32 125.0 50:02 1.025 51:17 3 20.84 0.985 1.025 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 16.0 15:02:32
17 2482 MANTA 01:08:11 127.5 53:29 0.974 52:06 3 22.73 0.922 0.974 Gary Davison   Pacer 17.0 15:13:11
18 37 PEDINA DORO 01:22:48 133.8 01:01:53 0.876 54:13 3 27.60 0.797 0.876 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 18.0 15:22:48
19 1412 MAKING WAVES 01:08:54 127.0 54:15 1.000 54:15 3 22.97 0.909   Ruth Morton   Sabre 19.0 15:13:54
20 AUS1405 SHEARWATER 55:11 96.5 57:11 1.000 57:11 3 18.39 0.862   David Taylor Andrea Taylor 29er 20.0 15:00:11
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974   3 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 51.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   0.987   3 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 51.0  
DNC 7 MARGARET S   127.5   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright Geordan Wright Pacer w/o Spinnaker 51.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.984   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   Laser 51.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 550 SHADOWFAX   127.5   1.000   3 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 51.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1046 CEDAR   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Peter Yeates Molly Yeates Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.974   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.952   3 0.00     Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 51.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.957   3 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 51.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   0.962   3 0.00     John Bunnett   Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   0.909   3 0.00     Steve Forster   Pacer 51.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 51.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.884   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   3 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 51.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.962   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 51.0  
DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   101.0   1.020   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 51.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.948   3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 51.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   3 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 51.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 51.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.948   3 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 51.0  
DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   0.920   3 0.00     Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 23.0  
DNF 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 23.0  
DUT 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   0.927   3 0.00     Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer