TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 15/01/2019 15:40:52

RACE 8 [12/01/2019] Club Champion

Race 8 - 12 Jan 2019

Printed on : 15/01/2019 15:40:52

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE 34:22 101.0 34:02 3 11.46 Ian Ravenscroft   Fireball 1.0 14:39:22
2 1333 HISSING SID 44:14 125.0 35:23 3 14.74 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 2.0 14:44:14
3 2667 JAAS 45:56 127.5 36:02 3 15.31 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 3.0 14:50:56
4 2586 RINCEWIND 46:12 127.5 36:14 3 15.40 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 4.0 14:51:12
5 575 GOOD VIBES 43:20 118.5 36:34 3 14.44 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 5.0 14:48:20
6 689 SANDFLY 43:29 118.5 36:42 3 14.49 Leon Raymond   Impulse 6.0 14:48:29
7 1987 SEASOMFIN 48:06 127.0 37:52 3 16.03 Andrew Keil   Sabre 7.0 14:53:06
8 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 49:19 127.0 38:50 3 16.44 Olivier Davies   Sabre 8.0 14:54:19
9 441 PHANTOM 49:04 125.0 39:15 3 16.36 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 9.0 14:49:04
10 115 SWALLOW 57:20 138.4 41:26 3 19.11 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 10.0 14:57:20
11 127 EDNA MAY 57:49 138.4 41:46 3 19.27 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 11.0 14:57:49
12 37 PEDINA DORO 01:02:11 133.8 46:28 3 20.73 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 12.0 15:02:11
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 46.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 46.0  
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 46.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   Laser 46.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 448 FRANTIC   118.5   3 0.00 Louis Nagy   Impulse 46.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 46.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   2 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 46.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   3 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 46.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 1387 LOL   116.8   3 0.00 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 46.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 46.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 46.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 46.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   3 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 46.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   3 0.00 Steve Forster   Pacer 46.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 46.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   3 0.00 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 46.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   3 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 46.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   3 0.00 Kim Ho   Pacer 46.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 46.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 46.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 46.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 46.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 46.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 46.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 46.0