TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/10/2018 11:37:02

RACE 1 [6/10/2018] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 1 13 Oct 18

Printed on : 18/10/2018 11:37:02

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:06:32 0.871 138.4 48:04 41:52 3 22.18 1.003 0.888 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 15:21:32
2 448 FRANTIC 59:24 0.846 118.5 50:08 42:25 3 19.80 0.962 0.863 Louis Nagy   Impulse 2.0 15:09:24
3 575 GOOD VIBES 56:51 0.895 118.5 47:58 42:56 3 18.95 1.005 0.913 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 3.0 15:06:51
4 115 SWALLOW 01:05:18 0.916 138.4 47:11 43:13 3 21.77 1.022 0.934 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 4.0 15:20:18
5 689 SANDFLY 56:00 0.928 118.5 47:15 43:51 3 18.67 1.020 0.947 Leon Raymond   Impulse 5.0 15:06:00
6 1333 HISSING SID 57:12 1.031 126.4 45:15 46:39 3 19.07 1.066 1.043 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 6.0 15:12:12
7 9 JAMES PEARL 01:11:50 0.912 137.0 52:26 47:49 3 23.94 0.920 0.915 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 7.0 15:26:50
8 2667 JAAS 01:02:00 0.988 127.5 48:38 48:03 3 20.67 0.991 0.989 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 8.0 15:12:00
9 441 PHANTOM 01:01:12 0.993 126.4 48:25 48:05 3 20.40 0.996 0.994 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 9.0 15:16:12
10 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:07:00 0.913 127.0 52:45 48:10 3 22.33 0.914 0.913 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 10.0 15:17:00
11 2082 REVEILLE 01:01:14 1.000 127.0 48:13 48:13 3 20.41 1.000 1.000 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 11.0 15:11:14
12 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:52 0.909 127.5 53:14 48:23 3 22.62 0.906 0.908 Steve Forster   Pacer 12.0 15:17:52
13 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 55:30 1.000 114.0 48:41 48:41 3 18.50 0.990 0.997 Mark Smallwood   Laser 13.0 15:05:30
14 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:08:14 0.916 127.5 53:31 49:01 3 22.74 0.901 0.911 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 14.0 15:18:14
15 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:09:45 0.904 127.0 54:55 49:39 3 23.25 0.878 0.895 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 15.0 15:19:45
16 1387 LOL 59:11 1.000 116.8 50:40 50:40 3 19.73 0.952 0.987 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 16.0 15:09:11
17 181907 BEES KNEES 01:00:06 1.000 118.5 50:43 50:43 3 20.03 0.951 0.987 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 17.0 15:10:06
18 1131 COOL CHANGE 01:04:34 1.000 127.0 50:50 50:50 3 21.52 0.949 0.987 Tim Hart   Sabre 18.0 15:14:34
19 8922 TWENTYONE 49:37 1.000 97.5 50:53 50:53 3 16.54 0.948 0.987 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 19.0 14:59:37
20 1185 SELCHIDH 01:00:47 1.000 116.8 52:02 52:02 3 20.26 0.927 0.987 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 20.0 15:10:47
21 255 LEAKY 01:07:13 1.000 127.0 52:56 52:56 3 22.41 0.911 0.987 Ian Collins   Sabre 21.0 15:17:13
22 2482 MANTA 01:07:40 1.000 127.5 53:04 53:04 3 22.56 0.909 0.987 Gary Davison   Pacer 22.0 15:17:40
23 W10 ELISE 01:14:18 0.987 127.5 58:16 57:31 3 24.77 0.828 0.974 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 23.0 15:24:18
24 5486V PICCOLINA 55:09 1.000 143.0 57:51 57:51 2 27.57 0.833 0.987 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 24.0 15:12:09
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   0.871 133.8     3 0.00     Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 39.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   0.971 127.0     3 0.00     Olivier Davies   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   1.000 127.0     3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   0.970 127.0     3 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   1.000 170.0     3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 39.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   0.966 126.4     3 0.00     John Bunnett   Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   1.042 127.0     3 0.00     Andrew Keil   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   1.000 127.5     3 0.00     Douglas Vockler   Pacer 39.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   0.987 127.0     3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 39.0  
DNF 640 GRAPE APE   1.000 118.5     3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 29.0  
DNF 1624 CURRENCY NLASS   1.000 126.4     3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 29.0  
DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   0.951 127.5     3 0.00     Kim Ho   Pacer 29.0  
DNS 5486 PICCOLINA   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 29.0