TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/10/2018 11:36:06

RACE 1 [6/10/2018] Club Champion

Race 1 - 13 Oct 18

Printed on : 18/10/2018 11:36:06

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 1333 HISSING SID 57:12 126.4 45:15 3 19.07 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 1.0 15:12:12
2 115 SWALLOW 01:05:18 138.4 47:11 3 21.77 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 2.0 15:20:18
3 689 SANDFLY 56:00 118.5 47:15 3 18.67 Leon Raymond   Impulse 3.0 15:06:00
4 575 GOOD VIBES 56:51 118.5 47:58 3 18.95 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 4.0 15:06:51
5 127 EDNA MAY 01:06:32 138.4 48:04 3 22.18 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 5.0 15:21:32
6 2082 REVEILLE 01:01:14 127.0 48:13 3 20.41 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 6.0 15:11:14
7 441 PHANTOM 01:01:12 126.4 48:25 3 20.40 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 7.0 15:16:12
8 2667 JAAS 01:02:00 127.5 48:38 3 20.67 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 8.0 15:12:00
9 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 55:30 114.0 48:41 3 18.50 Mark Smallwood   Laser 9.0 15:05:30
10 448 FRANTIC 59:24 118.5 50:08 3 19.80 Louis Nagy   Impulse 10.0 15:09:24
11 1387 LOL 59:11 116.8 50:40 3 19.73 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 11.0 15:09:11
12 181907 BEES KNEES 01:00:06 118.5 50:43 3 20.03 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 12.0 15:10:06
13 1131 COOL CHANGE 01:04:34 127.0 50:50 3 21.52 Tim Hart   Sabre 13.0 15:14:34
14 8922 TWENTYONE 49:37 97.5 50:53 3 16.54 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 14.0 14:59:37
15 1185 SELCHIDH 01:00:47 116.8 52:02 3 20.26 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 15.0 15:10:47
16 9 JAMES PEARL 01:11:50 137.0 52:26 3 23.94 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 16.0 15:26:50
17 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:07:00 127.0 52:45 3 22.33 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 17.0 15:17:00
18 255 LEAKY 01:07:13 127.0 52:56 3 22.41 Ian Collins   Sabre 18.0 15:17:13
19 2482 MANTA 01:07:40 127.5 53:04 3 22.56 Gary Davison   Pacer 19.0 15:17:40
20 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:52 127.5 53:14 3 22.62 Steve Forster   Pacer 20.0 15:17:52
21 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:08:14 127.5 53:31 3 22.74 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 21.0 15:18:14
22 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:09:45 127.0 54:55 3 23.25 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 22.0 15:19:45
23 5486V PICCOLINA 55:09 143.0 57:51 2 27.57 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 23.0 15:12:09
24 W10 ELISE 01:14:18 127.5 58:16 3 24.77 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 24.0 15:24:18
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   3 0.00 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 39.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 39.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   126.4   3 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 39.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   127.5   3 0.00 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 39.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 39.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 39.0  
DNF 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 29.0  
DNF 1624 CURRENCY NLASS   126.4   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 29.0  
DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   3 0.00 Kim Ho   Pacer 29.0  
DNS 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 29.0