TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/10/2018 11:34:49

RACE 1 [6/10/2018] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 1 - 13 Oct 18

Printed on : 18/10/2018 11:34:49

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
505 1 8922 TWENTYONE 49:37 3 16.54 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 14:59:37
Mirror 2 5486V PICCOLINA 55:09 2 27.57 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 24.0 15:12:09
Laser 3 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 55:30 3 18.50 Mark Smallwood   2.0 15:05:30
Impulse 4 689 SANDFLY 56:00 3 18.67 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:06:00
Impulse 5 575 GOOD VIBES 56:51 3 18.95 Stefan Gevers   4.0 15:06:51
Hartley 16 6 1333 HISSING SID 57:12 3 19.07 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 5.0 15:12:12
RSAero5 7 1387 LOL 59:11 3 19.73 Glenn Charlesworth   6.0 15:09:11
Impulse 8 448 FRANTIC 59:24 3 19.80 Louis Nagy   7.0 15:09:24
LaserRadial 9 181907 BEES KNEES 01:00:06 3 20.03 Brian Fentiman   8.0 15:10:06
RSAero5 10 1185 SELCHIDH 01:00:47 3 20.26 Cliff Stinson   9.0 15:10:47
Hartley 16 11 441 PHANTOM 01:01:12 3 20.40 Trevor Burke   10.0 15:16:12
Sabre 12 2082 REVEILLE 01:01:14 3 20.41 Ian Ravenscroft   11.0 15:11:14
Pacer 13 2667 JAAS 01:02:00 3 20.67 Allan O'Brien   12.0 15:12:00
Sabre 14 1131 COOL CHANGE 01:04:34 3 21.52 Tim Hart   13.0 15:14:34
Explorer 16 15 115 SWALLOW 01:05:18 3 21.77 Sue Burke   14.0 15:20:18
Explorer 16 16 127 EDNA MAY 01:06:32 3 22.18 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 15.0 15:21:32
Sabre 17 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:07:00 3 22.33 Suzie Hunter   16.0 15:17:00
Sabre 18 255 LEAKY 01:07:13 3 22.41 Ian Collins   17.0 15:17:13
Pacer 19 2482 MANTA 01:07:40 3 22.56 Gary Davison   18.0 15:17:40
Pacer 20 1610 RECKLESS 01:07:52 3 22.62 Steve Forster   19.0 15:17:52
Pacer 21 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:08:14 3 22.74 Eddie Stojkovich   20.0 15:18:14
Sabre 22 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:09:45 3 23.25 Anthony Marsh   21.0 15:19:45
Explorer16NoMotor 23 9 JAMES PEARL 01:11:50 3 23.94 Lois Hunt   22.0 15:26:50
Pacer 24 W10 ELISE 01:14:18 3 24.77 John Gibson Colin Bell 23.0 15:24:18
Ultimate 18 DK DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   39.0  
Sabre DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   39.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   39.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   39.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   39.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   39.0  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   39.0  
Pacer DNC 2586 RINCEWIND   3 0.00 Douglas Vockler   39.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   39.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   39.0  
Impulse DNF 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   29.0  
Hartley 16 DNF 1624 CURRENCY NLASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   29.0  
Pacer DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   3 0.00 Kim Ho   29.0  
Mirror DNS 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 29.0