TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/12/2017 11:01:47

RACE 5 [25/11/2017] Club Champion

Club Champion - Race 5

Printed on : 16/12/2017 11:01:47

OTB results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 575 GOOD VIBES 01:02:07 118.5 52:25 3 20.71 Stefan Gevers   1.0 15:02:07
2 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:16 114.0 52:52 3 20.09 Mark Smallwood   2.0 15:00:16
3 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:07:41 127.0 53:18 3 22.56 Andrew Keil   3.0 15:07:41
4 689 SANDFLY 01:04:05 118.5 54:05 3 21.36 Leon Raymond   4.0 15:04:05
5 1452 RAVIN 01:08:35 123.0 55:46 3 22.86 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 5.0 15:13:35
6 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:08:51 123.0 55:58 3 22.95 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 6.0 15:13:51
7 2667 JAAS 01:11:32 127.5 56:06 3 23.84 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 7.0 15:11:32
8 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA 01:18:04 137.0 56:59 3 26.02 Ric Lamont   8.0 15:23:04
9 115 SWALLOW 01:18:14 137.0 57:06 3 26.08 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 9.0 15:23:14
10 737 KISS THIS 56:53 99.0 57:28 3 18.96 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 10.0 15:06:53
11 800 WHISPERING 01:11:18 123.0 57:58 3 23.77 Trevor Burke   11.0 15:16:18
12 448 FRANTIC 01:10:45 118.5 59:42 3 23.58 Louis Nagy   12.0 15:10:45
13 1387 LOL 01:12:58 116.8 01:02:28 3 24.32 Glenn Charlesworth   13.0 15:12:58
14 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:19:00 123.0 01:04:14 3 26.33 Bryan Langworthy   14.0 15:24:00
15 9 JAMES PEARL 01:28:04 137.0 01:04:17 3 29.36 Lois Hunt   15.0 15:33:04
16 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:22:07 127.5 01:04:24 3 27.37 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 16.0 15:22:07
17 127 EDNA MAY 01:28:33 137.0 01:04:38 3 29.52 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 17.0 15:33:33
18 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:23:46 127.0 01:05:58 3 27.92 Olivier Davies   18.0 15:23:46
19 8922 TWENTYONE 01:06:14 97.5 01:07:56 3 22.08 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 19.0 15:16:14
20 37 PEDINA DORO 01:31:27 133.0 01:08:46 3 30.48 Jim Rees   20.0 15:36:27
21 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:32:58 127.0 01:13:12 3 30.99 Anthony Marsh   21.0 15:32:58
22 850 GOBLIN 01:34:57 127.0 01:14:46 3 31.65 Judy Holmes   22.0 15:34:57
23 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:35:59 127.0 01:15:35 3 31.99 Suzie Hunter   23.0 15:35:59
24 333 NIGRETTA 01:34:21 99.0 01:35:18 3 31.45 John Barnett   24.0 15:44:21
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   127.5   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   55.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   133.0   3 0.00 Gary Martin   55.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   137.0   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   55.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   137.0   3 0.00 George Giuliani   55.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   137.0   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   55.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   137.0   3 0.00 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 55.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   55.0  
DNC 321 PHOTON   99.0   3 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   55.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   99.0   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   55.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   118.5   3 0.00 John Gibson   55.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   123.0   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 55.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   127.0   3 0.00 Jarrod Meddings   55.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   123.0   3 0.00 Warren Grosvenor   55.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   123.0   3 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 55.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   55.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   123.0   3 0.00 Michael Horvath   55.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   127.0   3 0.00 Tony Hampton   55.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   123.0   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   55.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   127.0   3 0.00 Fiona Ellis   55.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   3 0.00 Steve Forster   55.0  
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   108.0   3 0.00 Scott Lanyon   55.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   3 0.00 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 55.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   3 0.00 Kim Ho   55.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   143.0   2 0.00 Alex Morton   55.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 55.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   127.0   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   55.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 55.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 55.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   55.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   123.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   55.0