TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/11/2017 12:12:11

Class Handicap Series 1

Printed on : 25/11/2017 12:12:11

SERIES SCORES for OTB up to Race 6 on 25/11/2017 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [OTB] for 505 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy   8.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 [2.0R]

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer 16 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   6.0 [3.0] 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2   115 SWALLOW Susan Burke Tracie Ham   15.0 1.0 2.0 8.0C [8.0C] 2.0 2.0
3   121 FIZ IV Peter Wright Virginia Wright   16.0 [8.0C] 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0C
4   53 OLD SALT Ray Clinch     30.0 8.0C 3.0 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 3.0
5   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont     32.0 2.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 6.0C
6   78 KALANG George Giuliani     36.0 8.0C 6.0S 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 6.0C
7   93 PALADIN Ian Whelan     38.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 6.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]

Series Results [OTB] for Hartley 16 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett Graham Taylor   11.0 1.0 [9.0C] 3.0S 1.0 1.0 5.0C
2   800 WHISPERING Trevor Burke     20.0 3.0 4.0 9.0C [9.0C] 3.0 1.0
3 3.0S 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   25.0 [11.0C] 2.0 9.0C 9.0C 2.0 3.0
4   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     25.0 4.0 9.0C [9.0C] 2.0 8.0C 2.0
5 2.0S 1452 RAVIN Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon   28.0 2.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 4.0 4.0
6   912 UP IN ARMS Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen   28.0 [11.0C] 3.0 9.0C 3.0 8.0C 5.0C
7 5R 1442 TRU-BLU Michael Horvath     32.0 [11.0C] 1.0 9.0C 9.0C 8.0C 5.0C
8   TS1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     32.0 [11.0C] 9.0C 1.0 9.0C 8.0C 5.0C
9   1208 WITH PRIDE Warren Grosvenor     40.0 [11.0C] 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 8.0C 5.0C
9   1588 SINULOG DANCER Joe Dorrington     40.0 [11.0C] 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 8.0C 5.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Impulse up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     9.0 2.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0C
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     14.0 1.0 3.0 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0 1.0
3 1.0S 652 SCUPPERS John Gibson     15.0 5.0C 1.0 5.0C [5.0C] 1.0 3.0C
4   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     15.0 3.0 2.0 5.0C [5.0C] 3.0 2.0

Series Results [OTB] for KittyCat up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss Stephen Kiss   8.0 1.0 1.0 4.0C [4.0C] 1.0 1.0
2   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett     15.0 2.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0C
3   321 PHOTON Ian Mcgrath     18.0 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C 2.0 3.0C
4   361 SUPER GROOVE Ivan Kiss     19.0 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 2.0

Series Results [OTB] for Laser up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for LaserRadial up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181923 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman     7.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Mirror up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   7011 AQUARIUS Alex Morton     19.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0C
1   5486 PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   19.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0C
1   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   19.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Pacer up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls   8.0 2.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2   2677 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     8.0 [7.0C] 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
3   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky   16.0 1.0 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] 3.0 4.0
4   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     21.0 [7.0C] 3.0 6.0C 6.0C 4.0 2.0
5   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham   28.0 [7.0C] 5.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 5.0C
6   5 DOROTHLY L Wil Mevissen     30.0 7.0C [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 5.0C

Series Results [OTB] for RSAero5 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth     6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0S [2.0F] 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Sabre up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil     5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies     14.0 2.0 3.0 [4.0S] 3.0 3.0 3.0
3   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     21.0 3.0 2.0 10.0C [10.0C] 4.0 2.0
4   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     25.0 4.0 [8.0F] 4.0S 5.0F 6.0 6.0
5   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter     32.0 5.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 2.0 5.0
6   1589 ESPADA Fiona Ellis     34.0 [13.0C] 5.0 10.0C 10.0C 5.0 4.0
7   1141 KITE John Mccall     41.0 [13.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 2.0 10.0C 9.0C
8   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton     43.0 [13.0C] 4.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 9.0C
9   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     45.0 [13.0C] 6.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 9.0C
10   1589R ESPADA Ruth Morton     49.0 [13.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 9.0C
10   1589A ESPADA Alex Morton Brandon Morton   49.0 [13.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 9.0C
10   1004 A GOOD EGG Jarrod Meddings     49.0 [13.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 9.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Tasar up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1663 TRUE BLUE II Scott Lanyon     8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     12.0 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 2.0F [3.0C]
2   27 ROCINANTE Gary Martin     15.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C]