TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/12/2017 16:24:59

RACE 6 [25/11/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap Series 1 - Race 6

Printed on : 14/12/2017 16:24:59

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 8922 TWENTYONE 01:16:14 1.000 01:16:14 3 25.41 1.000 1.000 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 15:16:14

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 01:18:14 0.916 01:11:40 3 26.08 0.916 0.916 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 1.0 15:23:14
2 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA 01:18:04 0.936 01:13:04 3 26.02 0.918 0.930 Ric Lamont   2.0 15:23:04
3 127 EDNA MAY 01:28:33 0.863 01:16:25 3 29.52 0.809 0.851 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 3.0 15:33:33
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.875   3 0.00     Ray Clinch   8.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   0.980   3 0.00     George Giuliani   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   0.954   3 0.00     Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:28:04 0.912 01:20:19 3 29.36 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:33:04

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:08:51 0.966 01:06:30 3 22.95 1.012 0.981 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 1.0 15:13:51
2 1452 RAVIN 01:08:35 1.016 01:09:41 3 22.86 1.016 1.016 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 2.0 15:13:35
3 800 WHISPERING 01:11:18 0.993 01:10:48 3 23.77 0.977 0.988 Trevor Burke   3.0 15:16:18
4 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:19:00 0.921 01:12:46 3 26.33 0.882 0.909 Bryan Langworthy   4.0 15:24:00
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.931   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   1.000   3 0.00     Warren Grosvenor   11.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   1.034   3 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 11.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.017   3 0.00     Michael Horvath   11.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   11.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   11.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 575 GOOD VIBES 01:02:07 0.894 55:32 3 20.71 0.894 0.894 Stefan Gevers   1.0 15:02:07
2 448 FRANTIC 01:10:45 0.848 01:00:00 3 23.58 0.785 0.837 Louis Nagy   2.0 15:10:45
3 689 SANDFLY 01:04:05 0.941 01:00:18 3 21.36 0.867 0.928 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:04:05
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   0.108   3 0.00     John Gibson   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 56:53 0.998 56:46 3 18.96 0.998 0.998 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 15:06:53
2 333 NIGRETTA 01:34:21 0.987 01:33:07 3 31.45 0.602 0.974 John Barnett   2.0 15:44:21
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   0.987   3 0.00     Ivan Kiss   5.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:16 1.000 01:00:16 3 20.09 1.000 1.000 Mark Smallwood   1.0 15:00:16

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   2 0.00     Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 01:11:32 0.992 01:10:58 3 23.84 0.992 0.992 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 1.0 15:11:32
2 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:22:07 0.906 01:14:24 3 27.37 0.864 0.894 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 2.0 15:22:07
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   0.974   3 0.00     Wil Mevissen   7.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.906   3 0.00     Steve Forster   7.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   0.987   3 0.00     Gary Davison Andrew Graham 7.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   0.945   3 0.00     Kim Ho   7.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:12:58 1.000 01:12:58 3 24.32 1.000 1.000 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:12:58

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:07:41 1.033 01:09:55 3 22.56 1.191 1.054 Andrew Keil   1.0 15:07:41
2 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:23:46 0.962 01:20:35 3 27.92 0.962 0.962 Olivier Davies   2.0 15:23:46
3 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:32:58 0.906 01:24:14 3 30.99 0.867 0.894 Anthony Marsh   3.0 15:32:58
4 850 GOBLIN 01:34:57 0.919 01:27:16 3 31.65 0.849 0.907 Judy Holmes   4.0 15:34:57
5 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:35:59 0.937 01:29:56 3 31.99 0.840 0.925 Suzie Hunter   5.0 15:35:59
DNC 255 LEAKY   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   13.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   1.000   3 0.00     Jarrod Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   0.983   3 0.00     John Mccall   13.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   0.994   3 0.00     Tony Hampton   13.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   0.939   3 0.00     Fiona Ellis   13.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Alex Morton Brandon Morton 13.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   13.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   1.000   3 0.00     Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 37 PEDINA DORO 01:31:27 0.871 01:19:39 3 30.48 0.871 0.871 Jim Rees   1.0 15:36:27
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Martin   3.0