TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/12/2017 16:11:25

RACE 2 [11/11/2017] Class Champion

Class Champion - Race 2

Printed on : 14/12/2017 16:11:25

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 121 FIZ IV 01:26:39 3 28.88 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 1.0 15:26:39
2 115 SWALLOW 01:28:27 3 29.48 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 2.0 15:28:27
3 53 OLD SALT 01:32:55 3 30.97 Ray Clinch   3.0 15:32:55
4 127 EDNA MAY 01:33:23 3 31.13 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 4.0 15:33:23
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNS 78 KALANG   3 0.00 George Giuliani   6.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:35:48 3 31.93 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:35:48

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1442 TRU-BLU 01:16:52 3 25.62 Michael Horvath   1.0 15:16:52
2 1333 HISSING SID 01:18:14 3 26.08 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:18:14
3 800 WHISPERING 01:23:32 3 27.84 Trevor Burke   3.0 15:23:32
4 912 UP IN ARMS 01:29:02 3 29.68 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 4.0 15:29:02
DNC 1452 RAVIN   3 0.00 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 9.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   9.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 9.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   9.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 652 SCUPPERS 01:09:54 3 23.30 John Gibson   1.0 15:14:54
2 689 SANDFLY 01:11:56 3 23.98 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:16:56
3 575 GOOD VIBES 01:15:49 3 25.27 Stefan Gevers   3.0 15:20:49
4 448 FRANTIC 01:20:45 3 26.92 Louis Nagy   4.0 15:25:45

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 59:25 3 19.81 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 15:04:25
2 333 NIGRETTA 01:27:58 3 29.32 John Barnett   2.0 15:32:58
DNC 321 PHOTON   3 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   5.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:12:52 3 24.29 Mark Smallwood   1.0 15:17:52

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 181907 BEES KNEES 01:20:30 3 26.83 Brian Fentiman   1.0 15:25:30

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   2 0.00 Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486O PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 01:19:46 3 26.59 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 1.0 15:24:46
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:22:35 3 27.53 Kim Ho   2.0 15:27:35
3 2482 MANTA 01:25:15 3 28.42 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 3.0 15:30:15
4 1610 RECKLESS 01:27:52 3 29.29 Steve Forster   4.0 15:32:52
5 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:27:57 3 29.32 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 5.0 15:32:57
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   7.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:18:28 3 26.16 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:23:28

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:21:36 3 27.20 Andrew Keil   1.0 15:26:36
2 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO 01:27:40 3 29.22 Tony Hampton   2.0 15:32:40
3 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:29:34 3 29.86 Olivier Davies   3.0 15:34:34
4 1589 ESPADA 01:32:59 3 30.99 Fiona Ellis   4.0 15:37:59
5 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:33:41 3 31.23 Anthony Marsh   5.0 15:38:41
6 255 LEAKY 01:35:37 3 31.87 Ian Collins   6.0 15:40:37
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   10.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   10.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   8.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   3 0.00 Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   3.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   3.0