TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/12/2017 16:18:34

RACE 4 [04/11/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap Series 1 - Race 4

Printed on : 14/12/2017 16:18:34

505 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   1.000   2 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 46:10 0.861 39:45 2 23.08 0.861 0.861 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 15:54:10
2 121 FIZ IV 44:33 0.976 43:29 2 22.27 0.892 0.963 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 2.0 15:52:33
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   0.936   2 0.00     Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.877   2 0.00     Ray Clinch   8.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   0.980   2 0.00     George Giuliani   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   0.916   2 0.00     Susan Burke Tracie Ham 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 48:15 0.912 44:00 2 24.13 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:56:15

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 TS1624 CURRENCY LASS 01:04:13 1.000 01:04:13 2 32.11 1.000 1.000 Jason Whyte   1.0 16:12:13
DNC 800 WHISPERING   1.006   2 0.00     Trevor Burke   9.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.942   2 0.00     Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 9.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   1.034   2 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 9.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.000   2 0.00     Michael Horvath   9.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   1.016   2 0.00     Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 9.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   0.921   2 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   9.0  
DNS 1591 JUST A BOAT   0.966   2 0.00     John Bunnett Graham Taylor 3.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 448 FRANTIC 40:46 0.853 34:46 2 20.38 0.853 0.853 Louis Nagy   1.0 15:51:46
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   0.895   2 0.00     Stefan Gevers   5.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   0.102   2 0.00     John Gibson   5.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   0.941   2 0.00     Leon Raymond   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.987   2 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   4.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   0.987   2 0.00     Ivan Kiss   4.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   0.998   2 0.00     Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 4.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.000   2 0.00     Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000   2 0.00     Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   1 0.00     Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   1 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486O PICCOLINA   1.000   1 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1764 SERENDIPITY 45:47 0.909 41:37 2 22.89 0.909 0.909 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 1.0 15:56:47
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 44:34 0.941 41:56 2 22.28 0.934 0.939 Kim Ho   2.0 15:55:34
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   0.974   2 0.00     Wil Mevissen   6.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.909   2 0.00     Steve Forster   6.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   0.992   2 0.00     Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 6.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNS 1387 LOL   1.000   2 0.00     Glenn Charlesworth   2.0  

Sabre OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 43:30 1.022 44:27 2 21.75 1.022 1.022 Andrew Keil   1.0 15:54:30
2 1411 KITE 01:47:00 0.983 01:45:11 2 53.50 0.415 0.970 John Mccall   2.0 16:58:00
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Collins   10.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.937   2 0.00     Suzie Hunter   10.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   1.000   2 0.00     Tony Hampton   10.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   0.945   2 0.00     Fiona Ellis   10.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   0.899   2 0.00     Anthony Marsh   10.0  
DNS 850 GOBLIN   0.919   2 0.00     Judy Holmes   5.0  
DNS 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   0.962   2 0.00     Olivier Davies   5.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:11
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   1.000   2 0.00     Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   2 0.00     Gary Martin   3.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   0.871   2 0.00     Jim Rees   3.0