TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/12/2017 16:14:29

RACE 3 [04/11/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap Series 1 - Race 3

Printed on : 14/12/2017 16:14:29

505 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   1.000   2 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 121 FIZ IV 43:17 0.976 42:15 2 21.64 0.976 0.976 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 1.0 14:43:17
2 127 EDNA MAY 49:08 0.861 42:18 2 24.57 0.860 0.861 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 2.0 14:49:08
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   0.936   2 0.00     Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.877   2 0.00     Ray Clinch   8.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   0.980   2 0.00     George Giuliani   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   0.916   2 0.00     Susan Burke Tracie Ham 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 46:52 0.912 42:44 2 23.43 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 14:46:52

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1591 JUST A BOAT 43:48 0.966 42:19 2 21.90 0.966 0.966 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 1.0 14:43:48
2 1464 SEABISCUIT 46:10 0.934 43:07 2 23.08 0.917 0.928 Bryan Langworthy   2.0 14:46:10
3 912 UP IN ARMS 46:48 0.955 44:42 2 23.40 0.904 0.942 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 3.0 14:46:48
DNC 800 WHISPERING   1.006   2 0.00     Trevor Burke   9.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   1.034   2 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 9.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.000   2 0.00     Michael Horvath   9.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   1.016   2 0.00     Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 9.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   1.000   2 0.00     Jason Whyte   9.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 448 FRANTIC 40:18 0.853 34:23 2 20.15 0.853 0.853 Louis Nagy   1.0 14:45:18
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   0.895   2 0.00     Stefan Gevers   5.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   0.102   2 0.00     John Gibson   5.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   0.941   2 0.00     Leon Raymond   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.987   2 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   4.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   0.987   2 0.00     Ivan Kiss   4.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   0.998   2 0.00     Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 4.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.000   2 0.00     Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000   2 0.00     Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   1 0.00     Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   1 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486O PICCOLINA   1.000   1 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1764 SERENDIPITY 42:46 0.909 38:52 2 21.38 0.909 0.909 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 1.0 14:47:46
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 43:05 0.941 40:32 2 21.54 0.902 0.928 Kim Ho   2.0 14:48:05
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   0.974   2 0.00     Wil Mevissen   6.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.909   2 0.00     Steve Forster   6.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   0.992   2 0.00     Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 6.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNF 1387 LOL   1.000   2 0.00     Glenn Charlesworth   2.0  

Sabre OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 40:06 1.022 40:59 2 20.05 1.022 1.022 Andrew Keil   1.0 14:45:06
2 1411 KITE 50:20 0.951 47:52 2 25.17 0.814 0.938 John Mccall   2.0 14:55:20
3 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 49:12 0.975 47:58 2 24.60 0.833 0.962 Olivier Davies   3.0 14:54:12
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Collins   10.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.937   2 0.00     Suzie Hunter   10.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   1.000   2 0.00     Tony Hampton   10.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   0.945   2 0.00     Fiona Ellis   10.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   0.899   2 0.00     Anthony Marsh   10.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   0.919   2 0.00     Judy Holmes   5.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   1.000   2 0.00     Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   2 0.00     Gary Martin   3.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   0.871   2 0.00     Jim Rees   3.0