TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/12/2017 10:59:06

RACE 3 [28/10/2017] Club Champion

Club Champion - Race 3

Printed on : 16/12/2017 10:59:06

OTB results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 652 SCUPPERS 51:48 118.5 43:43 3 17.27 John Gibson   1.0 15:51:48
2 689 SANDFLY 54:27 118.5 45:57 3 18.15 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:54:27
3 737 KISS THIS 45:47 99.0 46:15 3 15.26 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 3.0 15:45:47
4 575 GOOD VIBES 54:51 118.5 46:17 3 18.28 Stefan Gevers   4.0 15:54:51
5 121 FIZ IV 01:03:54 137.0 46:38 3 21.30 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 5.0 16:08:54
6 2667 JAAS 59:43 127.5 46:50 3 19.91 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 6.0 15:59:43
7 115 SWALLOW 01:04:50 137.0 47:19 3 21.61 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 7.0 16:09:50
8 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 54:38 114.0 47:55 3 18.21 Mark Smallwood   8.0 15:54:38
9 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:01:15 127.0 48:14 3 20.42 Andrew Keil   9.0 16:01:15
10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:45 127.5 48:26 3 20.58 Kim Ho   10.0 16:01:45
11 1333 HISSING SID 01:00:21 123.0 49:04 3 20.12 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 11.0 16:05:21
12 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:03:01 127.5 49:26 3 21.01 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 12.0 16:03:01
13 127 EDNA MAY 01:07:47 137.0 49:29 3 22.59 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 13.0 16:12:47
14 181907 BEES KNEES 58:39 118.5 49:30 3 19.55 Brian Fentiman   14.0 15:58:39
15 321 PHOTON 49:27 99.0 49:57 3 16.48 Ian Mcgrath   15.0 15:49:27
16 448 FRANTIC 59:12 118.5 49:58 3 19.73 Louis Nagy   16.0 15:59:12
17 1452 RAVIN 01:01:57 123.0 50:22 3 20.65 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 17.0 16:06:57
18 1387 LOL 59:01 116.8 50:32 3 19.67 Glenn Charlesworth   18.0 15:59:01
19 800 WHISPERING 01:02:20 123.0 50:41 3 20.78 Trevor Burke   19.0 16:07:20
20 9 JAMES PEARL 01:09:58 137.0 51:04 3 23.32 Lois Hunt   20.0 16:14:58
21 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:05:03 127.0 51:13 3 21.68 Olivier Davies   21.0 16:05:03
22 1411 KITE 01:05:31 127.0 51:35 3 21.84 John Mccall   22.0 16:05:31
23 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:04:07 123.0 52:08 3 21.37 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 23.0 16:09:07
24 1610 RECKLESS 01:06:38 127.5 52:16 3 22.21 Steve Forster   24.0 16:06:38
25 1663 TRUE BLUE II 57:27 108.0 53:12 3 19.15 Scott Lanyon   25.0 15:57:27
26 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:07:35 127.0 53:13 3 22.53 Suzie Hunter   26.0 16:07:35
27 8922 TWENTYONE 52:06 97.5 53:26 3 17.37 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 27.0 15:52:06
28 1589 ESPADA 01:10:36 127.0 55:35 3 23.53 Fiona Ellis   28.0 16:10:36
29 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:11:38 127.0 56:24 3 23.88 Anthony Marsh   29.0 16:11:38
30 850 GOBLIN 01:17:05 127.0 01:00:42 3 25.69 Judy Holmes   30.0 16:17:05
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   127.5   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   47.0  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   137.0   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   47.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   133.0   3 0.00 Gary Martin   47.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   137.0   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   47.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   137.0   3 0.00 George Giuliani   47.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   137.0   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   47.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   47.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   99.0   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   47.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   123.0   3 0.00 Michael Horvath   47.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   123.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   47.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   127.0   3 0.00 Tony Hampton   47.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   143.0   2 0.00 Alex Morton   47.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 47.0  
DNC 5486O PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 47.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   123.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   47.0  
DNF 37 PEDINA DORO   133.0   3 0.00 Jim Rees   32.0