TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 05/11/2017 20:35:13

RACE 2 [28/10/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap Series 1 - Race 2

Printed on : 05/11/2017 20:35:13

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 181923 BEES KNEES 58:39 0.917 118.5 49:30 45:24 3 19.55 0.982 0.935 Brian Fentiman   1.0 15:58:39
2 652 SCUPPERS 51:48 1.071 118.5 43:43 46:49 3 17.27 1.112 1.085 John Gibson   2.0 15:51:48
3 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:03:01 0.955 127.5 49:26 47:12 3 21.01 0.984 0.965 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 3.0 16:03:01
4 737 KISS THIS 45:47 1.026 99.0 46:15 47:27 3 15.26 1.052 1.035 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 4.0 15:45:47
5 127 EDNA MAY 01:07:47 0.965 137.0 49:29 47:45 3 22.59 0.983 0.971 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 5.0 16:12:47
6 1387 LOL 59:01 0.946 116.8 50:32 47:48 3 19.67 0.962 0.951 Glenn Charlesworth   6.0 15:59:01
7 115 SWALLOW 01:04:50 1.015 137.0 47:19 48:02 3 21.61 1.028 1.019 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 7.0 16:09:50
8 689 SANDFLY 54:27 1.047 118.5 45:57 48:07 3 18.15 1.058 1.051 Leon Raymond   8.0 15:54:27
9 575 GOOD VIBES 54:51 1.040 118.5 46:17 48:08 3 18.28 1.051 1.044 Stefan Gevers   9.0 15:54:51
10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:45 0.996 127.5 48:26 48:14 3 20.58 1.004 0.999 Kim Ho   10.0 16:01:45
11 9 JAMES PEARL 01:09:58 0.951 137.0 51:04 48:34 3 23.32 0.952 0.951 Lois Hunt   11.5 16:14:58
11 448 FRANTIC 59:12 0.972 118.5 49:58 48:34 3 19.73 0.973 0.972 Louis Nagy   11.5 15:59:12
13 8922 TWENTYONE 52:06 0.910 97.5 53:26 48:38 3 17.37 0.910 0.910 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 13.0 15:52:06
14 2667 JAAS 59:43 1.050 127.5 46:50 49:10 3 19.91 1.038 1.046 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 14.0 15:59:43
15 121 FIZ IV 01:03:54 1.058 137.0 46:38 49:20 3 21.30 1.043 1.053 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 15.0 16:08:54
16 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:05:03 0.966 127.0 51:13 49:28 3 21.68 0.950 0.961 Olivier Davies   16.0 16:05:03
17 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:01:15 1.033 127.0 48:14 49:50 3 20.42 1.008 1.025 Andrew Keil   17.0 16:01:15
18 321 PHOTON 49:27 1.000 99.0 49:57 49:57 3 16.48 0.974 0.991 Ian Mcgrath   18.0 15:49:27
19 800 WHISPERING 01:02:20 1.001 123.0 50:41 50:44 3 20.78 0.960 0.988 Trevor Burke   19.5 16:07:20
19 1333 HISSING SID 01:00:21 1.034 123.0 49:04 50:44 3 20.12 0.991 1.020 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 19.5 16:05:21
21 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:04:07 0.977 123.0 52:08 50:56 3 21.37 0.933 0.964 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 21.0 16:09:07
22 1610 RECKLESS 01:06:38 0.976 127.5 52:16 51:01 3 22.21 0.930 0.963 Steve Forster   22.0 16:06:38
23 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:11:38 0.907 127.0 56:24 51:09 3 23.88 0.862 0.895 Anthony Marsh   23.0 16:11:38
24 1452 RAVIN 01:01:57 1.023 123.0 50:22 51:32 3 20.65 0.966 1.009 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 24.0 16:06:57
25 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:07:35 0.987 127.0 53:13 52:32 3 22.53 0.914 0.974 Suzie Hunter   25.0 16:07:35
26 1663 TRUE BLUE II 57:27 1.000 108.0 53:12 53:12 3 19.15 0.914 0.987 Scott Lanyon   26.0 15:57:27
27 1589 ESPADA 01:10:36 0.970 127.0 55:35 53:55 3 23.53 0.875 0.957 Fiona Ellis   27.0 16:10:36
28 850 GOBLIN 01:17:05 0.961 127.0 01:00:42 58:20 3 25.69 0.801 0.948 Judy Holmes   28.0 16:17:05
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   0.945 127.5     3 0.00     Wil Mevissen   47.0  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   1.003 137.0     3 0.00     Ric Lamont   47.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000 133.0     3 0.00     Gary Martin   47.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.974 137.0     3 0.00     Ray Clinch   47.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   1.000 137.0     3 0.00     George Giuliani   47.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000 137.0     3 0.00     Ian Whelan   47.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.011 114.0     3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   47.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000 127.0     3 0.00     Ian Collins   47.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   1.002 99.0     3 0.00     Ivan Kiss   47.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   0.940 127.0     3 0.00     John Mccall   47.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.000 123.0     3 0.00     Michael Horvath   47.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   0.941 123.0     3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   47.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   1.000 127.0     3 0.00     Tony Hampton   47.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Alex Morton   47.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 47.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000 143.0     2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 47.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   1.000 123.0     3 0.00     Jason Whyte   47.0  
DNF 37 PEDINA DORO   0.854 133.0     3 0.00     Jim Rees   30.0