TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 05/11/2017 20:34:24

RACE 2 [28/10/2017] Class Handicap Series 1

Class Handicap Series 1 - Race 2

Printed on : 05/11/2017 20:34:24

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 45:47 3 15.26 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 15:45:47
2 321 PHOTON 49:27 3 16.48 Ian Mcgrath   2.0 15:49:27
3 652 SCUPPERS 51:48 3 17.27 John Gibson   3.0 15:51:48
4 8922 TWENTYONE 52:06 3 17.37 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 4.0 15:52:06
5 689 SANDFLY 54:27 3 18.15 Leon Raymond   5.0 15:54:27
6 575 GOOD VIBES 54:51 3 18.28 Stefan Gevers   6.0 15:54:51
7 1663 TRUE BLUE II 57:27 3 19.15 Scott Lanyon   7.0 15:57:27
8 181923 BEES KNEES 58:39 3 19.55 Brian Fentiman   8.0 15:58:39
9 1387 LOL 59:01 3 19.67 Glenn Charlesworth   9.0 15:59:01
10 448 FRANTIC 59:12 3 19.73 Louis Nagy   10.0 15:59:12
11 2667 JAAS 59:43 3 19.91 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 11.0 15:59:43
12 1333 HISSING SID 01:00:21 3 20.12 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 12.0 16:05:21
13 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:01:15 3 20.42 Andrew Keil   13.0 16:01:15
14 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:01:45 3 20.58 Kim Ho   14.0 16:01:45
15 1452 RAVIN 01:01:57 3 20.65 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 15.0 16:06:57
16 800 WHISPERING 01:02:20 3 20.78 Trevor Burke   16.0 16:07:20
17 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:03:01 3 21.01 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 17.0 16:03:01
18 121 FIZ IV 01:03:54 3 21.30 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 18.0 16:08:54
19 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:04:07 3 21.37 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 19.0 16:09:07
20 115 SWALLOW 01:04:50 3 21.61 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 20.0 16:09:50
21 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:05:03 3 21.68 Olivier Davies   21.0 16:05:03
22 1610 RECKLESS 01:06:38 3 22.21 Steve Forster   22.0 16:06:38
23 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:07:35 3 22.53 Suzie Hunter   23.0 16:07:35
24 127 EDNA MAY 01:07:47 3 22.59 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 24.0 16:12:47
25 9 JAMES PEARL 01:09:58 3 23.32 Lois Hunt   25.0 16:14:58
26 1589 ESPADA 01:10:36 3 23.53 Fiona Ellis   26.0 16:10:36
27 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:11:38 3 23.88 Anthony Marsh   27.0 16:11:38
28 850 GOBLIN 01:17:05 3 25.69 Judy Holmes   28.0 16:17:05
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   47.0  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   47.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   47.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   47.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   3 0.00 George Giuliani   47.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   47.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   47.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   47.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   47.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   47.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   3 0.00 Michael Horvath   47.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   47.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   3 0.00 Tony Hampton   47.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   2 0.00 Alex Morton   47.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 47.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 47.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   47.0  
DNF 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   30.0