TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 6/05/2018 15:53:13

RACE 6 [5/05/2018] Class Champion

Class Champion - Race 6

Printed on : 6/05/2018 15:53:13

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0   3 0.00

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 115 SWALLOW 01:12:33 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 1.0 14:22:33 3 24.18
2 127 EDNA MAY 01:15:45 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 2.0 14:25:45 3 25.25
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   Ric Lamont   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 53 OLD SALT   Ray Clinch   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 93 PALADIN   Ian Whelan   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 121 FIZ IV   Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0   3 0.00

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:13:02 Lois Hunt   1.0 14:23:02 3 24.34

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 HISSING SID 01:04:06 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 14:14:06 3 21.37
2 800 WHISPERING 01:08:20 Trevor Burke   2.0 14:18:20 3 22.78
3 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:08:57 Bryan Langworthy   3.0 14:18:57 3 22.98
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   Warren Grosvenor   11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   Michael Horvath   11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1452 RAVIN   Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   Joe Dorrington   11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   John Bunnett Graham Taylor 11.0   3 0.00
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   11.0   3 0.00

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 575 GOOD VIBES 01:01:04 Stefan Gevers   1.0 14:16:04 3 20.36
2 689 SANDFLY 01:01:36 Leon Raymond   2.0 14:16:36 3 20.53
3 448 FRANTIC 01:10:48 Louis Nagy   3.0 14:25:48 3 23.60
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   John Gibson   5.0   3 0.00

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 321 PHOTON   Ian Mcgrath   5.0   3 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   John Barnett   5.0   3 0.00
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   Ivan Kiss   5.0   3 0.00
DNC 737 KISS THIS   Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 5.0   3 0.00

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:00:54 Mark Smallwood   1.0 14:15:54 3 20.30

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 181907 BEES KNEES 01:07:21 Brian Fentiman   1.0 14:22:21 3 22.45

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   Alex Morton   4.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0   2 0.00

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2667 JAAS 01:07:07 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 1.0 14:22:07 3 22.37
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:12:42 Kim Ho   2.0 14:27:42 3 24.23
3 1610 RECKLESS 01:15:12 Steve Forster   3.0 14:30:12 3 25.07
DNC 1 CLUB PACER 1   Casual Entrant1   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   Casual Entrant2   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   Casual Entrant3   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   Casual Entrant4   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   Wil Mevissen   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   Casual Entrant6   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   Casual Entrant7   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 13.0   3 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison Andrew Graham 13.0   3 0.00

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1387 LOL 01:06:40 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 14:21:40 3 22.22

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:10:38 Olivier Davies   1.0 14:25:38 3 23.54
2 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:19:23 Anthony Marsh   2.0 14:34:23 3 26.46
3 1589 ESPADA 01:39:30 Fiona Ellis   3.0 14:54:30 3 33.17
DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 850 GOBLIN   Judy Holmes   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   Jarrod Meddings   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   Suzie Hunter   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   Tony Hampton   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   Andrew Keil   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589A ESPADA   Alex Morton Brandon Morton 13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589R ESPADA   Ruth Morton   13.0   3 0.00

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   Scott Lanyon   2.0   3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 37 PEDINA DORO 01:26:16 Jim Rees   1.0 14:36:16 3 28.76
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   Gary Martin   3.0   3 0.00