TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 6/05/2018 15:53:33

Class Champion

Printed on : 6/05/2018 15:53:33

SERIES SCORES for OTB up to Race 6 on 5/05/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [OTB] for 505 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy   10.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer 16 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   115 SWALLOW Susan Burke Tracie Ham   14.0 1.0 1.0 8.0C 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   15.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
3   53 OLD SALT Ray Clinch     35.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 2.0 3.0 6.0C
4   78 KALANG George Giuliani     37.0 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 8.0C 6.0S 6.0C
5   121 FIZ IV Peter Wright Virginia Wright   39.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 6.0C
6   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont     46.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 6.0C
6   93 PALADIN Ian Whelan     46.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 6.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Hartley 16 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2   800 WHISPERING Trevor Burke     26.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0C 3.0 3.0
3   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     28.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 9.0C 5.0
4   1588 SINULOG DANCER Joe Dorrington     43.0 11.0C 11.0C 2.0 3.0 9.0C 7.0C
5   1442 TRU-BLU Michael Horvath     46.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 1.0 1.0
6   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett Graham Taylor   48.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 2.0 9.0C 4.0
7   1452 RAVIN Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon   52.0 11.0C 11.0C 3.0 11.0C 9.0C 7.0C
8   912 UP IN ARMS Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen   55.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 4.0 7.0C
9   1208 WITH PRIDE Warren Grosvenor     60.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 9.0C 7.0C
9   TS1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     60.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 9.0C 7.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Impulse up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     16.0 2.0 1.0 5.0C 2.0 2.0 4.0C
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     17.0 1.0 5.0C 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0C
3   652 SCUPPERS John Gibson     21.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 1.0 1.0 4.0C
4   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     22.0 3.0 5.0C 5.0C 4.0 4.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for KittyCat up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss Stephen Kiss   17.0 5.0C 1.0 1.0 5.0C 1.0 4.0C
2   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett     26.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 2.0 4.0C
3   361 SUPER GROOVE Ivan Kiss     29.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C
3   321 PHOTON Ian Mcgrath     29.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Laser up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 9.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for LaserRadial up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181923 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman     7.2 1.0 1.2W 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Mirror up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   7011 AQUARIUS Alex Morton     24.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C
1   5486G PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   24.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C
1   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   24.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Pacer up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     17.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0C 2.0 2.0
2   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky   25.0 1.0 13.0C 2.0 7.0C 1.0 1.0
3 3.0S 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     31.0 3.0 13.0C 1.0 7.0C 4.0 3.0
4   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls   31.0 13.0C 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
5   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham   45.0 13.0C 13.0C 4.0 7.0C 3.0 5.0C
6   1 CLUB PACER 1 Casual Entrant1     47.0 13.0C 2.0 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C
7   5 DOROTHLY L Wil Mevissen     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C
7   2 CLUB PACER 2 Casual Entrant2     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C
7   3 CLUB PACER 3 Casual Entrant3     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C
7   4 CLUB PACER 4 Casual Entrant4     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C
7   6 CLUB PACER 6 Casual Entrant6     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C
7   7 CLUB PACER 7 Casual Entrant7     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C

Series Results [OTB] for RSAero5 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth     6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Sabre up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies     18.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0C
2   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil     30.0 13.0C 1.0 1.0 13.0C 1.0 1.0
3   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     33.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0C 5.0 5.0F
4   1589 ESPADA Fiona Ellis     37.5 3.0 3.0 5.5 13.0C 4.0 9.0C
5   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter     56.0 13.0C 5.0 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 2.0
6   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     57.0 13.0C 13.0C 3.0 13.0C 6.0 9.0C
7   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     58.0 13.0C 13.0C 8.0O 13.0C 8.0F 3.0
8   1141 KITE John Mccall     60.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 2.0 10.0C 9.0C
9   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton     63.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 2.0 9.0C
10   1589A ESPADA Alex Morton Brandon Morton   63.5 13.0C 13.0C 5.5 13.0C 10.0C 9.0C
11   1004 A GOOD EGG Jarrod Meddings     71.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 9.0C
11   1589R ESPADA Ruth Morton     71.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 9.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Tasar up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1663 TRUE BLUE II Scott Lanyon     11.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0
2   27 ROCINANTE Gary Martin     18.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C