TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 29/04/2018 11:30:04

RACE 5 [28/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap Series 3 - Race 5

Printed on : 29/04/2018 11:30:04

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap
1 689 SANDFLY 01:23:18 Leon Raymond   1.0 15:18:18 118.5 01:10:18 3 27.77
2 1333 HISSING SID 01:26:53 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:16:53 123.0 01:10:38 3 28.96
3 2667 JAAS 01:30:19 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 3.0 15:25:19 127.5 01:10:50 3 30.11
4 115 SWALLOW 01:37:46 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 4.0 15:27:46 137.0 01:11:22 3 32.59
5 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:32:04 Kim Ho   5.0 15:27:04 127.5 01:12:13 3 30.69
6 1452 RAVIN 01:29:07 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 6.0 15:19:07 123.0 01:12:27 3 29.71
7 127 EDNA MAY 01:39:25 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 7.0 15:29:25 137.0 01:12:34 3 33.14
8 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:22:59 Mark Smallwood   8.0 15:17:59 114.0 01:12:48 3 27.66
9 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:30:33 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 9.0 15:20:33 123.0 01:13:37 3 30.18
10 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:33:56 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 10.0 15:28:56 127.5 01:13:40 3 31.31
11 575 GOOD VIBES 01:27:49 Stefan Gevers   11.0 15:22:49 118.5 01:14:06 3 29.27
12 8922 TWENTYONE 01:12:40 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 12.0 15:07:40 97.5 01:14:32 3 24.22
13 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:35:33 Andrew Keil   13.0 15:30:33 127.0 01:15:14 3 31.85
14 448 FRANTIC 01:29:29 Louis Nagy   14.0 15:24:29 118.5 01:15:31 3 29.83
15 9 JAMES PEARL 01:44:16 Lois Hunt   15.0 15:34:16 137.0 01:16:06 3 34.76
16 1610 RECKLESS 01:37:28 Steve Forster   16.0 15:32:28 127.5 01:16:27 3 32.49
17 800 WHISPERING 01:35:08 Trevor Burke   17.0 15:25:08 123.0 01:17:21 3 31.71
18 1387 LOL 01:31:47 Glenn Charlesworth   18.0 15:26:47 116.8 01:18:35 3 30.59
19 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:38:58 Bryan Langworthy   19.0 15:28:58 123.0 01:20:28 3 32.99
20 7 CLUB PACER 7 01:45:12 Casual Entrant7   20.0 15:40:12 127.5 01:22:31 3 35.07
21 1 CLUB PACER 1 01:45:18 Casual Entrant1   21.0 15:40:18 127.5 01:22:35 3 35.10
22 37 PEDINA DORO 01:55:27 Jim Rees   22.0 15:45:27 133.0 01:26:48 3 38.48
23 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:52:07 Olivier Davies   23.0 15:47:07 127.0 01:28:17 3 37.37
24 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:53:03 Suzie Hunter   24.0 15:48:03 127.0 01:29:01 3 37.68
25 5486G PICCOLINA 01:32:15 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 25.0 15:27:15 143.0 01:36:46 2 46.13
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   Casual Entrant2   62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   Casual Entrant3   62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   Casual Entrant4   62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   Wil Mevissen   62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   Casual Entrant6   62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   Ric Lamont   62.0   137.0   3 0.00
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   Gary Martin   62.0   133.0   3 0.00
DNC 53 OLD SALT   Ray Clinch   62.0   137.0   3 0.00
DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   62.0   137.0   3 0.00
DNC 93 PALADIN   Ian Whelan   62.0   137.0   3 0.00
DNC 121 FIZ IV   Peter Wright Virginia Wright 62.0   137.0   3 0.00
DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 321 PHOTON   Ian Mcgrath   62.0   99.0   3 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   John Barnett   62.0   99.0   3 0.00
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   Ivan Kiss   62.0   99.0   3 0.00
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   John Gibson   62.0   118.5   3 0.00
DNC 737 KISS THIS   Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 62.0   99.0   3 0.00
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 62.0   123.0   3 0.00
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   Jarrod Meddings   62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   Warren Grosvenor   62.0   123.0   3 0.00
DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   Michael Horvath   62.0   123.0   3 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   Tony Hampton   62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   Joe Dorrington   62.0   123.0   3 0.00
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   Scott Lanyon   62.0   108.0   3 0.00
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   Anthony Marsh   62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison Andrew Graham 62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   Alex Morton   62.0   143.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589A ESPADA   Alex Morton Brandon Morton 62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589R ESPADA   Ruth Morton   62.0   127.0   3 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 62.0   143.0   2 0.00
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   62.0   123.0   3 0.00
DNC W10 ELISE   John Gibson   62.0   127.5   3 0.00
DNF 1589 ESPADA   Fiona Ellis   28.0   127.0   3 0.00
DSQ 850 GOBLIN   Judy Holmes   28.0   127.0   3 0.00
DUT 181907 BEES KNEES   Brian Fentiman       118.5   3 0.00