TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 29/04/2018 11:29:47

RACE 5 [28/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap Series 3 - Race 5

Printed on : 29/04/2018 11:29:47

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 8922 TWENTYONE 01:12:40 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 15:07:40 3 24.22
2 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:22:59 Mark Smallwood   2.0 15:17:59 3 27.66
3 689 SANDFLY 01:23:18 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:18:18 3 27.77
4 1333 HISSING SID 01:26:53 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 4.0 15:16:53 3 28.96
5 575 GOOD VIBES 01:27:49 Stefan Gevers   5.0 15:22:49 3 29.27
6 1452 RAVIN 01:29:07 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 6.0 15:19:07 3 29.71
7 448 FRANTIC 01:29:29 Louis Nagy   7.0 15:24:29 3 29.83
8 2667 JAAS 01:30:19 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 8.0 15:25:19 3 30.11
9 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:30:33 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 9.0 15:20:33 3 30.18
10 1387 LOL 01:31:47 Glenn Charlesworth   10.0 15:26:47 3 30.59
11 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:32:04 Kim Ho   11.0 15:27:04 3 30.69
12 5486G PICCOLINA 01:32:15 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 25.0 15:27:15 2 46.13
13 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:33:56 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 12.0 15:28:56 3 31.31
14 800 WHISPERING 01:35:08 Trevor Burke   13.0 15:25:08 3 31.71
15 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:35:33 Andrew Keil   14.0 15:30:33 3 31.85
16 1610 RECKLESS 01:37:28 Steve Forster   15.0 15:32:28 3 32.49
17 115 SWALLOW 01:37:46 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 16.0 15:27:46 3 32.59
18 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:38:58 Bryan Langworthy   17.0 15:28:58 3 32.99
19 127 EDNA MAY 01:39:25 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 18.0 15:29:25 3 33.14
20 9 JAMES PEARL 01:44:16 Lois Hunt   19.0 15:34:16 3 34.76
21 7 CLUB PACER 7 01:45:12 Casual Entrant7   20.0 15:40:12 3 35.07
22 1 CLUB PACER 1 01:45:18 Casual Entrant1   21.0 15:40:18 3 35.10
23 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:52:07 Olivier Davies   22.0 15:47:07 3 37.37
24 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:53:03 Suzie Hunter   23.0 15:48:03 3 37.68
25 37 PEDINA DORO 01:55:27 Jim Rees   24.0 15:45:27 3 38.48
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   Casual Entrant2   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   Casual Entrant3   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   Casual Entrant4   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   Wil Mevissen   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   Casual Entrant6   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   Ric Lamont   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   Gary Martin   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 53 OLD SALT   Ray Clinch   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 93 PALADIN   Ian Whelan   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 121 FIZ IV   Peter Wright Virginia Wright 62.0   3 0.00
DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 321 PHOTON   Ian Mcgrath   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   John Barnett   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   Ivan Kiss   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   John Gibson   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 737 KISS THIS   Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 62.0   3 0.00
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   Jarrod Meddings   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   Warren Grosvenor   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   Michael Horvath   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   Tony Hampton   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   Joe Dorrington   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   Scott Lanyon   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   Anthony Marsh   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison Andrew Graham 62.0   3 0.00
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   Alex Morton   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589A ESPADA   Alex Morton Brandon Morton 62.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589R ESPADA   Ruth Morton   62.0   3 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 62.0   2 0.00
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   62.0   3 0.00
DNC W10 ELISE   John Gibson   62.0   3 0.00
DNF 1589 ESPADA   Fiona Ellis   28.0   3 0.00
DSQ 850 GOBLIN   Judy Holmes   28.0   3 0.00
DUT 181907 BEES KNEES   Brian Fentiman       3 0.00