TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 29/04/2018 11:29:15

RACE 5 [28/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap Series 3 - Race 5

Printed on : 29/04/2018 11:29:15

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 8922 TWENTYONE 01:12:40 1.000 01:12:40 1.000 1.000 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 15:07:40 3 24.22

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:39:25 0.871 01:26:36 0.871 0.871 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 15:29:25 3 33.14
2 115 SWALLOW 01:37:46 0.916 01:29:33 0.886 0.906 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 2.0 15:27:46 3 32.59
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   0.928       Ric Lamont   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.865       Ray Clinch   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 78 KALANG   0.967       George Giuliani   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000       Ian Whelan   8.0   3 0.00
DNC 121 FIZ IV   0.963       Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0   3 0.00

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 9 JAMES PEARL 01:44:16 0.912 01:35:06 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:34:16 3 34.76

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:30:33 0.966 01:27:28 0.989 0.974 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 1.0 15:20:33 3 30.18
2 1333 HISSING SID 01:26:53 1.031 01:29:35 1.031 1.031 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:16:53 3 28.96
3 1452 RAVIN 01:29:07 1.014 01:30:22 1.005 1.011 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 3.0 15:19:07 3 29.71
4 1464 SEABISCUIT 01:38:58 0.921 01:31:09 0.905 0.916 Bryan Langworthy   4.0 15:28:58 3 32.99
5 800 WHISPERING 01:35:08 0.993 01:34:28 0.942 0.980 Trevor Burke   5.0 15:25:08 3 31.71
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.942       Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   1.000       Warren Grosvenor   11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.000       Michael Horvath   11.0   3 0.00
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   1.000       Joe Dorrington   11.0   3 0.00
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   1.000       Jason Whyte   11.0   3 0.00

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 448 FRANTIC 01:29:29 0.846 01:15:42 0.846 0.846 Louis Nagy   1.0 15:24:29 3 29.83
2 689 SANDFLY 01:23:18 0.928 01:17:18 0.909 0.922 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:18:18 3 27.77
3 575 GOOD VIBES 01:27:49 0.895 01:18:36 0.862 0.884 Stefan Gevers   3.0 15:22:49 3 29.27
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   1.000       John Gibson   5.0   3 0.00

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.987       Ian Mcgrath   5.0   3 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   1.000       John Barnett   5.0   3 0.00
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   0.987       Ivan Kiss   5.0   3 0.00
DNC 737 KISS THIS   0.998       Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 5.0   3 0.00

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:22:59 1.000 01:22:59 1.000 1.000 Mark Smallwood   1.0 15:17:59 3 27.66

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DUT 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000       Brian Fentiman       3 0.00

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 5486G PICCOLINA 01:32:15 1.000 02:18:22 1.000 1.000 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 1.0 15:27:15 2 46.13
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000       Alex Morton   4.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000       Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0   2 0.00

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:33:56 0.916 01:26:03 0.943 0.925 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 1.0 15:28:56 3 31.31
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:32:04 0.951 01:27:33 0.962 0.955 Kim Ho   2.0 15:27:04 3 30.69
3 1610 RECKLESS 01:37:28 0.909 01:28:36 0.909 0.909 Steve Forster   3.0 15:32:28 3 32.49
4 2667 JAAS 01:30:19 0.988 01:29:14 0.981 0.986 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 4.0 15:25:19 3 30.11
5 1 CLUB PACER 1 01:45:18 0.974 01:42:34 0.841 0.961 Casual Entrant1   5.0 15:40:18 3 35.10
6 7 CLUB PACER 7 01:45:12 0.994 01:44:34 0.842 0.981 Casual Entrant7   6.0 15:40:12 3 35.07
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   1.000       Casual Entrant2   14.0   3 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   1.000       Casual Entrant3   14.0   3 0.00
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   1.000       Casual Entrant4   14.0   3 0.00
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   1.000       Wil Mevissen   14.0   3 0.00
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   1.000       Casual Entrant6   14.0   3 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA   1.000       Gary Davison Andrew Graham 14.0   3 0.00
DNC W10 ELISE   0.987       John Gibson   14.0   3 0.00

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1387 LOL 01:31:47 1.000 01:31:47 1.000 1.000 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:26:47 3 30.59

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:35:33 1.042 01:39:34 1.042 1.042 Andrew Keil   1.0 15:30:33 3 31.85
2 1230 WAVELENGTH 01:53:03 0.913 01:43:13 0.881 0.902 Suzie Hunter   2.0 15:48:03 3 37.68
3 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:52:07 0.971 01:48:52 0.888 0.958 Olivier Davies   3.0 15:47:07 3 37.37
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000       Ian Collins   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   1.000       Jarrod Meddings   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1411 KITE   0.970       John Mccall   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   0.987       Tony Hampton   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   0.904       Anthony Marsh   13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589A ESPADA   0.987       Alex Morton Brandon Morton 13.0   3 0.00
DNC 1589R ESPADA   1.000       Ruth Morton   13.0   3 0.00
DNF 1589 ESPADA   0.932       Fiona Ellis   6.0   3 0.00
DSQ 850 GOBLIN   0.907       Judy Holmes   6.0   3 0.00

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   1.000       Scott Lanyon   2.0   3 0.00

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 13:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 37 PEDINA DORO 01:55:27 0.871 01:40:33 0.871 0.871 Jim Rees   1.0 15:45:27 3 38.48
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000       Gary Martin   3.0   3 0.00