TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 14/12/2017 16:10:17

RACE 1 [21/10/2017] Class Champion

Class Champion - Race 1

Printed on : 14/12/2017 16:10:17

505 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 8922 TWENTYONE 01:50:05 4 27.52 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 16:05:05

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 01:54:41 3 38.23 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 1.0 15:59:41
2 127 EDNA MAY 02:09:27 3 43.15 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 2.0 16:14:27
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   6.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   6.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   6.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 02:07:44 3 42.58 Lois Hunt   1.0 16:12:44

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1442 TRU-BLU 01:44:44 3 34.91 Michael Horvath   1.0 15:49:44
2 1333 HISSING SID 01:46:27 3 35.48 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:51:27
3 800 WHISPERING 01:53:50 3 37.94 Trevor Burke   3.0 15:58:50
4 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:54:54 3 38.30 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 4.0 15:59:54
5 1464 SEABISCUIT 02:04:56 3 41.64 Bryan Langworthy   5.0 16:09:56
DNC 1452 RAVIN   3 0.00 Brian Mcmahon   7.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 448 FRANTIC 01:51:52 3 37.29 Louis Nagy   1.0 16:01:52
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   4.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   4.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 321 PHOTON   4 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   4.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   4 0.00 Ivan Kiss   4.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   4 0.00 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 4.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:41:03 3 33.68 Mark Smallwood   1.0 15:51:03

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   2 0.00 Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486O PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 01:49:00 3 36.33 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 1.0 15:59:00
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:54:57 3 38.32 Kim Ho   2.0 16:04:57
3 1610 RECKLESS 01:58:11 3 39.39 Steve Forster   3.0 16:08:11
4 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:58:25 3 39.47 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 4.0 16:08:25

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 01:46:38 3 35.54 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:56:38

Sabre OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:53:12 3 37.73 Andrew Keil   1.0 16:03:12
2 1230 WAVELENGTH 02:15:40 3 45.22 Suzie Hunter   2.0 16:25:40
3 850 GOBLIN 02:16:24 3 45.47 Judy Holmes   3.0 16:26:24
DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   9.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   9.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   9.0  
DNC 1589 ESPADA   3 0.00 Fiona Ellis   9.0  
DNF 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   5.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1663 TRUE BLUE II 01:49:10 3 36.39 Scott Lanyon   1.0 15:59:10

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 37 PEDINA DORO 02:23:07 3 47.71 Jim Rees   1.0 16:28:07
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   3.0