TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 23/04/2018 10:51:58

RACE 4 [21/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap - Series 3 Race 4

Printed on : 23/04/2018 10:51:58

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap
1 689 SANDFLY 29:44 Leon Raymond   1.0 15:03:44 118.5 25:06 2 14.87
2 1333 HISSING SID 31:28 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:02:28 123.0 25:35 2 15.73
3 115 SWALLOW 35:21 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 3.0 15:06:21 137.0 25:48 2 17.68
4 1452 RAVIN 31:48 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 4.0 15:02:48 123.0 25:51 2 15.90
5 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 30:21 Mark Smallwood   5.0 15:04:21 114.0 26:37 2 15.18
6 1591 JUST A BOAT 33:12 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 6.0 15:04:12 123.0 27:00 2 16.60
7 575 GOOD VIBES 32:02 Stefan Gevers   7.0 15:06:02 118.5 27:02 2 16.02
8 1987 SEASOMFIN 34:24 Andrew Keil   8.0 15:08:24 127.0 27:05 2 17.20
9 8922 TWENTYONE 26:35 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 9.0 15:00:35 97.5 27:16 2 13.29
10 9 JAMES PEARL 37:43 Lois Hunt   10.0 15:08:43 137.0 27:32 2 18.86
11 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 35:16 Kim Ho   11.0 15:09:16 127.5 27:40 2 17.63
12 7 CLUB PACER 7 35:18 Casual Entrant7   12.0 15:09:18 127.5 27:41 2 17.65
13 127 EDNA MAY 37:59 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 13.0 15:08:59 137.0 27:44 2 18.99
14 448 FRANTIC 33:30 Louis Nagy   14.0 15:07:30 118.5 28:16 2 16.75
15 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA 39:18 Ric Lamont   15.0 15:10:18 137.0 28:41 2 19.65
16 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 36:39 Olivier Davies   16.0 15:10:39 127.0 28:52 2 18.32
17 800 WHISPERING 35:42 Trevor Burke   17.0 15:06:42 123.0 29:02 2 17.85
18 1411 KITE 37:26 John Mccall   18.0 15:11:26 127.0 29:28 2 18.72
19 1387 LOL 34:28 Glenn Charlesworth   19.0 15:08:28 116.8 29:31 2 17.23
20 1589 ESPADA 37:38 Fiona Ellis   20.0 15:11:38 127.0 29:38 2 18.82
21 181907 BEES KNEES 35:13 Brian Fentiman   21.0 15:09:13 118.5 29:43 2 17.61
22 53 OLD SALT 40:46 Ray Clinch   22.0 15:11:46 137.0 29:45 2 20.38
23 1764 SERENDIPITY 39:29 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 23.0 15:13:29 127.5 30:58 2 19.74
24 1710 MY DISTRACTION 41:31 Anthony Marsh   24.0 15:15:31 127.0 32:41 2 20.76
25 1230 WAVELENGTH 41:40 Suzie Hunter   25.0 15:15:40 127.0 32:48 2 20.83
26 1 CLUB PACER 1 43:25 Casual Entrant1   26.0 15:17:25 127.5 34:03 2 21.71
27 850 GOBLIN 43:20 Judy Holmes   27.0 15:17:20 127.0 34:07 2 21.67
28 78 KALANG 46:48 George Giuliani   28.0 15:17:48 137.0 34:10 2 23.40
29 37 PEDINA DORO 46:51 Jim Rees   29.0 15:17:51 133.0 35:14 2 23.43
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   Casual Entrant2   62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   Casual Entrant3   62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   Casual Entrant4   62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   Wil Mevissen   62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   Casual Entrant6   62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   Gary Martin   62.0   133.0   2 0.00
DNC 93 PALADIN   Ian Whelan   62.0   137.0   2 0.00
DNC 121 FIZ IV   Peter Wright Virginia Wright 62.0   137.0   2 0.00
DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   62.0   127.0   2 0.00
DNC 321 PHOTON   Ian Mcgrath   62.0   99.0   2 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   John Barnett   62.0   99.0   2 0.00
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   Ivan Kiss   62.0   99.0   2 0.00
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   John Gibson   62.0   118.5   2 0.00
DNC 737 KISS THIS   Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 62.0   99.0   2 0.00
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 62.0   123.0   2 0.00
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   Jarrod Meddings   62.0   127.0   2 0.00
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   Warren Grosvenor   62.0   123.0   2 0.00
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   Michael Horvath   62.0   123.0   2 0.00
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   Bryan Langworthy   62.0   123.0   2 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   Tony Hampton   62.0   127.0   2 0.00
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   Joe Dorrington   62.0   123.0   2 0.00
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   Steve Forster   62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   Scott Lanyon   62.0   108.0   2 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison Andrew Graham 62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 2667 JAAS   Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 62.0   127.5   2 0.00
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   Alex Morton   62.0   143.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589A ESPADA   Alex Morton Brandon Morton 62.0   127.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589R ESPADA   Ruth Morton   62.0   127.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 62.0   143.0   2 0.00
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   62.0   123.0   2 0.00
DNF 5486G PICCOLINA   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 31.0   143.0   2 0.00
DUT W10 ELISE   John Gibson       127.5   2 0.00