TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 23/04/2018 10:41:47

RACE 3 [21/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap = Series 3 Race 3

Printed on : 23/04/2018 10:41:47

Line Honours results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 689 SANDFLY 14:50 Leon Raymond   1.0 14:03:50 2 7.42
2 575 GOOD VIBES 15:41 Stefan Gevers   2.0 14:04:41 2 7.84
3 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 15:52 Mark Smallwood   3.0 14:04:52 2 7.93
4 1452 RAVIN 16:25 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 4.0 14:02:25 2 8.21
5 8922 TWENTYONE 16:37 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 5.0 14:05:37 2 8.31
6 181907 BEES KNEES 16:48 Brian Fentiman   6.0 14:05:48 2 8.40
7 1333 HISSING SID 17:10 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 7.0 14:03:10 2 8.58
8 1387 LOL 17:11 Glenn Charlesworth   8.0 14:06:11 2 8.59
9 1591 JUST A BOAT 17:20 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 9.0 14:03:20 2 8.67
10 800 WHISPERING 17:36 Trevor Burke   10.0 14:03:36 2 8.80
11 448 FRANTIC 17:52 Louis Nagy   11.0 14:06:52 2 8.93
12 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 18:09 Olivier Davies   12.0 14:07:09 2 9.07
13 1764 SERENDIPITY 18:38 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 13.0 14:07:38 2 9.32
14 1411 KITE 18:46 John Mccall   14.0 14:07:46 2 9.38
15 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA 18:47 Ric Lamont   15.0 14:04:47 2 9.39
16 115 SWALLOW 19:23 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 16.0 14:05:23 2 9.69
17 850 GOBLIN 19:25 Judy Holmes   17.0 14:08:25 2 9.71
18 7 CLUB PACER 7 19:31 Casual Entrant7   18.0 14:08:31 2 9.76
19 1710 MY DISTRACTION 19:37 Anthony Marsh   19.0 14:08:37 2 9.81
20 1589A ESPADA 19:38 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 20.0 14:08:38 2 9.82
21 127 EDNA MAY 20:02 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 21.0 14:06:02 2 10.02
22 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 20:09 Kim Ho   22.0 14:09:09 2 10.07
23 1230 WAVELENGTH 20:54 Suzie Hunter   23.0 14:09:54 2 10.45
24 9 JAMES PEARL 21:32 Lois Hunt   24.0 14:07:32 2 10.77
25 78 KALANG 22:02 George Giuliani   25.0 14:08:02 2 11.02
26 53 OLD SALT 22:10 Ray Clinch   26.0 14:08:10 2 11.08
27 1 CLUB PACER 1 24:46 Casual Entrant1   27.0 14:13:46 2 12.38
28 37 PEDINA DORO 26:14 Jim Rees   28.0 14:12:14 2 13.12
29 5486G PICCOLINA 41:36 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 29.0 14:30:36 2 20.80
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   Casual Entrant2   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   Casual Entrant3   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   Casual Entrant4   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   Wil Mevissen   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   Casual Entrant6   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   Gary Martin   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 93 PALADIN   Ian Whelan   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 121 FIZ IV   Peter Wright Virginia Wright 62.0   2 0.00
DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 321 PHOTON   Ian Mcgrath   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   John Barnett   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   Ivan Kiss   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   John Gibson   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 737 KISS THIS   Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 62.0   2 0.00
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   Jarrod Meddings   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   Warren Grosvenor   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   Michael Horvath   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   Bryan Langworthy   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   Tony Hampton   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   Joe Dorrington   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589 ESPADA   Fiona Ellis   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   Steve Forster   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   Scott Lanyon   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison Andrew Graham 62.0   2 0.00
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   Alex Morton   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 1589R ESPADA   Ruth Morton   62.0   2 0.00
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 62.0   2 0.00
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   62.0   2 0.00
DNF 1987 SEASOMFIN   Andrew Keil   32.0   2 0.00
DNF 2667 JAAS   Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 32.0   2 0.00
DUT W10 ELISE   John Gibson       2 0.00