TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 22/04/2018 10:04:21

RACE 2 [7/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class handicap - Series 3 Race 2

Printed on : 22/04/2018 10:04:21

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 127 EDNA MAY 51:01 0.958 35:40 3 17.01 1.007 0.974 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 13:56:01 137.0 37:14
2 115 SWALLOW 48:11 1.021 35:54 3 16.06 1.066 1.036 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 2.0 13:53:11 137.0 35:10
3 1710 MY DISTRACTION 52:25 0.883 36:26 3 17.47 0.909 0.892 Anthony Marsh   3.0 13:52:25 127.0 41:16
4 9 JAMES PEARL 52:38 0.956 36:44 3 17.54 0.976 0.963 Lois Hunt   4.0 13:57:38 137.0 38:25
5 1764 SERENDIPITY 49:42 0.950 37:02 3 16.57 0.962 0.954 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 5.0 13:49:42 127.5 38:59
6 37 PEDINA DORO 58:33 0.842 37:04 3 19.52 0.852 0.845 Jim Rees   6.0 14:03:33 133.0 44:01
7 1333 HISSING SID 44:42 1.027 37:19 3 14.90 1.032 1.029 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 7.0 13:49:42 123.0 36:20
8 181907 BEES KNEES 46:43 0.947 37:20 3 15.57 0.951 0.948 Brian Fentiman   8.0 13:46:43 118.5 39:25
9 1387 LOL 45:30 0.963 37:30 3 15.17 0.963 0.963 Glenn Charlesworth   9.0 13:45:30 116.8 38:57
10 1591 JUST A BOAT 47:25 0.976 37:38 3 15.81 0.973 0.975 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 10.0 13:52:25 123.0 38:33
11 1987 SEASOMFIN 46:03 1.054 38:14 3 15.35 1.034 1.047 Andrew Keil   11.0 13:46:03 127.0 36:16
12 689 SANDFLY 42:27 1.069 38:17 3 14.15 1.047 1.062 Leon Raymond   12.0 13:42:27 118.5 35:49
13 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 48:33 1.007 38:21 3 16.18 0.985 1.000 Kim Ho   13.0 13:48:33 127.5 38:05
14 800 WHISPERING 47:46 0.992 38:31 3 15.92 0.966 0.983 Trevor Burke   14.0 13:52:46 123.0 38:50
15 448 FRANTIC 47:01 0.987 39:10 3 15.67 0.945 0.974 Louis Nagy   15.0 13:47:01 118.5 39:41
16 737 KISS THIS 37:15 1.044 39:17 3 12.42 0.996 1.030 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 16.0 13:47:15 99.0 37:38
17 1 CLUB PACER 1 51:47 0.987 40:05 3 17.26 0.923 0.974 Casual Entrant1   17.0 13:51:47 127.5 40:37
18 W10 ELISE 52:03 1.000 40:49 3 17.35 0.919 0.987 John Gibson   18.0 13:52:03 127.5 40:49
19 1589 ESPADA 57:59 0.938 42:49 3 19.33 0.821 0.925 Fiona Ellis   19.0 13:57:59 127.0 45:39
20 850 GOBLIN 58:19 0.935 42:56 3 19.44 0.817 0.923 Judy Holmes   20.0 13:58:19 127.0 45:55
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant2   62.0   127.5  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant3   62.0   127.5  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant4   62.0   127.5  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   0.945   3 0.00     Wil Mevissen   62.0   127.5  
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant6   62.0   127.5  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant7   62.0   127.5  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   1.011   3 0.00     Ric Lamont   62.0   137.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Martin   62.0   133.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   0.960   3 0.00     Ray Clinch   62.0   137.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   0.992   3 0.00     George Giuliani   62.0   137.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Whelan   62.0   137.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.038   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   62.0   114.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   1.052   3 0.00     Peter Wright Virginia Wright 62.0   137.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   62.0   127.0  
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.995   3 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   62.0   99.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   1.000   3 0.00     John Barnett   62.0   99.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   1.002   3 0.00     Ivan Kiss   62.0   99.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   1.062   3 0.00     Stefan Gevers   62.0   118.5  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   1.099   3 0.00     John Gibson   62.0   118.5  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.929   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 62.0   123.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   0.933   3 0.00     Olivier Davies   62.0   127.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   1.000   3 0.00     Jarrod Meddings   62.0   127.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   1.000   3 0.00     Warren Grosvenor   62.0   123.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.961   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   62.0   127.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   0.918   3 0.00     John Mccall   62.0   127.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.018   3 0.00     Michael Horvath   62.0   123.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   1.022   3 0.00     Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 62.0   123.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   0.922   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   62.0   123.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   0.974   3 0.00     Tony Hampton   62.0   127.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   62.0   123.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.961   3 0.00     Steve Forster   62.0   127.5  
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   0.974   3 0.00     Scott Lanyon   62.0   108.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Davison Andrew Graham 62.0   127.5  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   2 0.00     Alex Morton   62.0   143.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Alex Morton Brandon Morton 62.0   127.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   62.0   127.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 62.0   143.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 62.0   143.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   0.987   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   62.0   123.0  
DNF 2667 JAAS   1.039   3 0.00     Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 22.0   127.5  
DUT 8922 TWENTYONE   0.904   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy     97.5