TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 22/04/2018 10:03:37

RACE 2 [7/04/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class handicap - Series 3 Race 2

Printed on : 22/04/2018 10:03:37

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 37:15 3 12.42 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 13:47:15
2 689 SANDFLY 42:27 3 14.15 Leon Raymond   2.0 13:42:27
3 1333 HISSING SID 44:42 3 14.90 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 3.0 13:49:42
4 1387 LOL 45:30 3 15.17 Glenn Charlesworth   4.0 13:45:30
5 1987 SEASOMFIN 46:03 3 15.35 Andrew Keil   5.0 13:46:03
6 181907 BEES KNEES 46:43 3 15.57 Brian Fentiman   6.0 13:46:43
7 448 FRANTIC 47:01 3 15.67 Louis Nagy   7.0 13:47:01
8 1591 JUST A BOAT 47:25 3 15.81 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 8.0 13:52:25
9 800 WHISPERING 47:46 3 15.92 Trevor Burke   9.0 13:52:46
10 115 SWALLOW 48:11 3 16.06 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 10.0 13:53:11
11 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 48:33 3 16.18 Kim Ho   11.0 13:48:33
12 1764 SERENDIPITY 49:42 3 16.57 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 12.0 13:49:42
13 127 EDNA MAY 51:01 3 17.01 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 13.0 13:56:01
14 1 CLUB PACER 1 51:47 3 17.26 Casual Entrant1   14.0 13:51:47
15 W10 ELISE 52:03 3 17.35 John Gibson   15.0 13:52:03
16 1710 MY DISTRACTION 52:25 3 17.47 Anthony Marsh   16.0 13:52:25
17 9 JAMES PEARL 52:38 3 17.54 Lois Hunt   17.0 13:57:38
18 1589 ESPADA 57:59 3 19.33 Fiona Ellis   18.0 13:57:59
19 850 GOBLIN 58:19 3 19.44 Judy Holmes   19.0 13:58:19
20 37 PEDINA DORO 58:33 3 19.52 Jim Rees   20.0 14:03:33
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   3 0.00 Casual Entrant2   62.0  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   3 0.00 Casual Entrant3   62.0  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   3 0.00 Casual Entrant4   62.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   62.0  
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   3 0.00 Casual Entrant6   62.0  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   3 0.00 Casual Entrant7   62.0  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   62.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   62.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   62.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   3 0.00 George Giuliani   62.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   62.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   62.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   3 0.00 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 62.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   62.0  
DNC 321 PHOTON   3 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   62.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   3 0.00 John Barnett   62.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   62.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   62.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   3 0.00 John Gibson   62.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 62.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   62.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   3 0.00 Jarrod Meddings   62.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   3 0.00 Warren Grosvenor   62.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   62.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   62.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   3 0.00 Michael Horvath   62.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   3 0.00 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 62.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   62.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   3 0.00 Tony Hampton   62.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   62.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   3 0.00 Steve Forster   62.0  
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   3 0.00 Scott Lanyon   62.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 62.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   2 0.00 Alex Morton   62.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   3 0.00 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 62.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   62.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 62.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 62.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   62.0  
DNF 2667 JAAS   3 0.00 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 22.0  
DUT 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy