TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 24/03/2018 13:47:26

RACE 5 [24/03/2018] Class Champion

Class Champion Race 5

Printed on : 24/03/2018 13:47:26

505 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 46:08 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 1.0 14:51:08
2 127 EDNA MAY 48:25 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 2.0 14:53:25
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   Ray Clinch   8.0  
DNC 78 KALANG   George Giuliani   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 46:05 Lois Hunt   1.0 14:51:05

Hartley 16 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1333 HISSING SID 40:48 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 14:45:48
2 1464 SEABISCUIT 41:57 Bryan Langworthy   2.0 14:46:57
3 800 WHISPERING 43:51 Trevor Burke   3.0 14:48:51
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   Warren Grosvenor   11.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   Michael Horvath   11.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 11.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   Joe Dorrington   11.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   John Bunnett Graham Taylor 11.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   Jason Whyte   11.0  

Impulse OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 689 SANDFLY 39:23 Leon Raymond   1.0 14:44:23
DNC 448 FRANTIC   Louis Nagy   5.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   Stefan Gevers   5.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   John Gibson   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 37:55 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 14:42:55
DNC 321 PHOTON   Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   John Barnett   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   Ivan Kiss   5.0  

Laser OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 45:24 Kim Ho   1.0 14:50:24
2 1 CLUB PACER 1 47:35 Casual Entrant1   2.0 14:52:35
3 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:00:12 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 3.0 15:05:12
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   Casual Entrant2   13.0  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   Casual Entrant3   13.0  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   Casual Entrant4   13.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   Wil Mevissen   13.0  
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   Casual Entrant6   13.0  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   Casual Entrant7   13.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   Steve Forster   13.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   Gary Davison Andrew Graham 13.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 13.0  

RSAero5 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 43:51 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 14:48:51

Sabre OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 44:25 Andrew Keil   1.0 14:49:25
2 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 44:50 Olivier Davies   2.0 14:49:50
3 1589 ESPADA 46:55 Fiona Ellis   3.0 14:51:55
4 1710 MY DISTRACTION 49:27 Anthony Marsh   4.0 14:54:27
5 1230 WAVELENGTH 56:12 Suzie Hunter   5.0 15:01:12
DNC 255 LEAKY   Ian Collins   13.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   Judy Holmes   13.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   Jarrod Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   John Mccall   13.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   Tony Hampton   13.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   Alex Morton Brandon Morton 13.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   Ruth Morton   13.0  

Tasar OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 37 PEDINA DORO 52:29 Jim Rees   1.0 14:57:29
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   Gary Martin   3.0