TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 03/03/2018 14:19:01

RACE 1 [03/03/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap Series 3 - Race 1

Printed on : 03/03/2018 14:19:01

All Fleet Handicap results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 127 EDNA MAY 39:40 0.939 27:11 3 13.22 0.998 0.958 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 15:38:40 137.0 28:57
2 9 JAMES PEARL 40:37 0.946 28:03 3 13.54 0.975 0.956 Lois Hunt   2.0 15:39:37 137.0 29:39
3 1387 LOL 34:30 0.955 28:12 3 11.50 0.979 0.963 Glenn Charlesworth   3.0 15:36:30 116.8 29:32
4 448 FRANTIC 34:11 0.979 28:15 3 11.39 1.002 0.987 Louis Nagy   4.0 15:36:11 118.5 28:51
5 1987 SEASOMFIN 34:24 1.047 28:21 3 11.47 1.067 1.054 Andrew Keil   5.0 15:36:24 127.0 27:05
6 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 36:15 1.003 28:31 3 12.08 1.016 1.007 Kim Ho   6.0 15:38:15 127.5 28:26
7 8922 TWENTYONE 30:57 0.901 28:36 3 10.32 0.910 0.904 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 7.0 15:32:57 97.5 31:45
8 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA 39:10 1.011 28:54 3 13.06 1.011 1.011 Ric Lamont   8.5 15:38:10 137.0 28:35
8 575 GOOD VIBES 32:15 1.062 28:54 3 10.75 1.062 1.062 Stefan Gevers   8.5 15:34:15 118.5 27:13
10 689 SANDFLY 32:06 1.070 28:59 3 10.70 1.067 1.069 Leon Raymond   10.0 15:34:06 118.5 27:05
11 1764 SERENDIPITY 38:54 0.952 29:03 3 12.97 0.947 0.950 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 11.0 15:40:54 127.5 30:31
12 115 SWALLOW 38:57 1.023 29:05 3 12.98 1.016 1.021 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 12.0 15:37:57 137.0 28:26
13 1589 ESPADA 39:40 0.944 29:29 3 13.22 0.925 0.938 Fiona Ellis   13.0 15:41:40 127.0 31:14
14 78 KALANG 40:37 1.000 29:39 3 13.54 0.975 0.992 George Giuliani   14.0 15:39:37 137.0 29:39
15 2667 JAAS 36:05 1.048 29:40 3 12.03 1.021 1.039 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 15.0 15:38:05 127.5 28:18
16 1411 KITE 40:46 0.927 29:45 3 13.59 0.900 0.918 John Mccall   16.0 15:42:46 127.0 32:06
17 53 OLD SALT 42:26 0.973 30:08 3 14.14 0.933 0.960 Ray Clinch   17.0 15:41:26 137.0 30:58
18 1663 TRUE BLUE II 33:48 0.987 30:54 3 11.27 0.923 0.974 Scott Lanyon   18.0 15:35:48 108.0 31:18
19 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO 40:13 0.987 31:15 3 13.41 0.913 0.974 Tony Hampton   19.0 15:42:13 127.0 31:40
20 37 PEDINA DORO 49:30 0.853 31:45 3 16.50 0.777 0.842 Jim Rees   20.0 15:48:30 133.0 37:13
21 1 CLUB PACER 1 44:51 1.000 35:11 3 14.95 0.821 0.987 Casual Entrant1   21.0 15:46:51 127.5 35:11
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant2   61.0   127.5  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant3   61.0   127.5  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant4   61.0   127.5  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   0.945   3 0.00     Wil Mevissen   61.0   127.5  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant7   61.0   127.5  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Martin   61.0   133.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Whelan   61.0   137.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.038   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   61.0   114.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   1.052   3 0.00     Peter Wright Virginia Wright 61.0   137.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   61.0   127.0  
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.995   3 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   61.0   99.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   1.000   3 0.00     John Barnett   61.0   99.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   1.002   3 0.00     Ivan Kiss   61.0   99.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   1.099   3 0.00     John Gibson   61.0   118.5  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   1.044   3 0.00     Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 61.0   99.0  
DNC 800 WHISPERING   0.992   3 0.00     Trevor Burke   61.0   123.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.929   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 61.0   123.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   0.933   3 0.00     Olivier Davies   61.0   127.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   1.000   3 0.00     Jarrod Meddings   61.0   127.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   1.000   3 0.00     Warren Grosvenor   61.0   123.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.961   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   61.0   127.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   1.027   3 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 61.0   123.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.018   3 0.00     Michael Horvath   61.0   123.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   1.022   3 0.00     Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 61.0   123.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   0.922   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   61.0   123.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   61.0   123.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   0.976   3 0.00     John Bunnett Graham Taylor 61.0   123.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.961   3 0.00     Steve Forster   61.0   127.5  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   0.883   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   61.0   127.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Davison Andrew Graham 61.0   127.5  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   2 0.00     Alex Morton   61.0   143.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Alex Morton Brandon Morton 61.0   127.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   61.0   127.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 61.0   143.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 61.0   143.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   0.947   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   61.0   118.5  
DNF 6 CLUB PACER 6   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant6   25.0   127.5  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   0.935   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   25.0   127.0  
DNS TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   0.987   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   25.0   123.0