TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 03/03/2018 14:18:14

RACE 1 [03/03/2018] Class Handicap Series 3

Class Handicap Series 3 - Race 1

Printed on : 03/03/2018 14:18:14

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 8922 TWENTYONE 30:57 1.000 30:57 3 10.32 1.000 1.000 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 15:32:57

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 39:40 0.861 34:09 3 13.22 0.900 0.874 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 15:38:40
2 115 SWALLOW 38:57 0.916 35:41 3 12.98 0.916 0.916 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 2.0 15:37:57
3 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA 39:10 0.936 36:40 3 13.06 0.911 0.928 Ric Lamont   3.0 15:38:10
4 53 OLD SALT 42:26 0.877 37:13 3 14.14 0.841 0.865 Ray Clinch   4.0 15:41:26
5 78 KALANG 40:37 0.980 39:48 3 13.54 0.879 0.967 George Giuliani   5.0 15:39:37
DNC 93 PALADIN   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   0.963   3 0.00     Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 40:37 0.912 37:02 3 13.54 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 15:39:37

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 800 WHISPERING   1.006   3 0.00     Trevor Burke   11.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   0.942   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   1.000   3 0.00     Warren Grosvenor   11.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   1.034   3 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 11.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   1.000   3 0.00     Michael Horvath   11.0  
DNC 1452 RAVIN   1.016   3 0.00     Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 11.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   0.921   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   11.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   11.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   0.966   3 0.00     John Bunnett Graham Taylor 11.0  
DNS TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   2.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 575 GOOD VIBES 32:15 0.895 28:52 3 10.75 0.895 0.895 Stefan Gevers   1.0 15:34:15
2 448 FRANTIC 34:11 0.853 29:10 3 11.39 0.844 0.850 Louis Nagy   2.0 15:36:11
3 689 SANDFLY 32:06 0.941 30:12 3 10.70 0.899 0.928 Leon Raymond   3.0 15:34:06
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   1.000   3 0.00     John Gibson   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 321 PHOTON   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   1.000   3 0.00     John Barnett   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   0.987   3 0.00     Ivan Kiss   5.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   0.998   3 0.00     Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 5.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.000   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1.000   2 0.00     Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 36:15 0.939 34:02 3 12.08 0.976 0.951 Kim Ho   1.0 15:38:15
2 1764 SERENDIPITY 38:54 0.909 35:22 3 12.97 0.909 0.909 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 2.0 15:40:54
3 2667 JAAS 36:05 0.992 35:48 3 12.03 0.980 0.988 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 3.0 15:38:05
4 1 CLUB PACER 1 44:51 1.000 44:51 3 14.95 0.789 0.987 Casual Entrant1   4.0 15:46:51
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant2   13.0  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant3   13.0  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant4   13.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   1.000   3 0.00     Wil Mevissen   13.0  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant7   13.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.909   3 0.00     Steve Forster   13.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Davison Andrew Graham 13.0  
DNF 6 CLUB PACER 6   1.000   3 0.00     Casual Entrant6   6.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 34:30 1.000 34:30 3 11.50 1.000 1.000 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 15:36:30

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 34:24 1.022 35:09 3 11.47 1.090 1.042 Andrew Keil   1.0 15:36:24
2 1589 ESPADA 39:40 0.945 37:29 3 13.22 0.945 0.945 Fiona Ellis   2.0 15:41:40
3 1411 KITE 40:46 0.983 40:04 3 13.59 0.919 0.970 John Mccall   3.0 15:42:46
4 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO 40:13 1.000 40:13 3 13.41 0.932 0.987 Tony Hampton   4.0 15:42:13
DNC 255 LEAKY   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Collins   13.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   0.962   3 0.00     Olivier Davies   13.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   1.000   3 0.00     Jarrod Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.937   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   13.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   0.899   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   13.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Alex Morton Brandon Morton 13.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   13.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   0.919   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   6.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 15:02
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1663 TRUE BLUE II 33:48 1.000 33:48 3 11.27 1.000 1.000 Scott Lanyon   1.0 15:35:48

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:59
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 37 PEDINA DORO 49:30 0.871 43:07 3 16.50 0.871 0.871 Jim Rees   1.0 15:48:30
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   1.000   3 0.00     Gary Martin   3.0