TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 17/02/2018 17:17:26

RACE 3 [17/02/2018] Class Handicap Series 2

Class Handicap Series 2 - Race 3

Printed on : 17/02/2018 17:17:26

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 8922 TWENTYONE 40:36 3 13.53 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 15:54:36
2 737 KISS THIS 40:42 3 13.57 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 2.0 15:54:42
3 575 GOOD VIBES 43:53 3 14.63 Stefan Gevers   3.0 15:57:53
4 2482 MANTA 45:16 3 15.09 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 4.0 15:59:16
5 1333 HISSING SID 46:09 3 15.38 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 5.0 16:03:09
6 1387 LOL 46:33 3 15.52 Glenn Charlesworth   6.0 16:00:33
7 1452 RAVIN 46:54 3 15.63 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 7.0 16:03:54
8 181907 BEES KNEES 47:17 3 15.76 Brian Fentiman   8.0 16:01:17
9 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 50:06 3 16.70 Kim Ho   9.0 16:04:06
10 800 WHISPERING 50:10 3 16.72 Trevor Burke   10.0 16:07:10
11 1610 RECKLESS 50:11 3 16.73 Steve Forster   11.0 16:04:11
12 2667 JAAS 50:14 3 16.74 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 12.0 16:04:14
13 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 50:24 3 16.80 Olivier Davies   13.0 16:04:24
14 1764 SERENDIPITY 51:12 3 17.07 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 14.0 16:05:12
15 9 JAMES PEARL 51:30 3 17.17 Lois Hunt   15.0 16:08:30
16 255 LEAKY 51:48 3 17.27 Ian Collins   16.0 16:05:48
17 1464 SEABISCUIT 53:31 3 17.84 Bryan Langworthy   17.0 16:10:31
18 1710 MY DISTRACTION 53:47 3 17.93 Anthony Marsh   18.0 16:07:47
19 127 EDNA MAY 55:06 3 18.37 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 19.0 16:12:06
20 1589 ESPADA 55:15 3 18.42 Fiona Ellis   20.0 16:09:15
21 78 KALANG 58:41 3 19.56 George Giuliani   21.0 16:15:41
22 850 GOBLIN 01:01:30 3 20.50 Judy Holmes   22.0 16:15:30
DNC 1 CLUB PACER 1   3 0.00 Casual Entrant1   61.0  
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   3 0.00 Casual Entrant2   61.0  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   3 0.00 Casual Entrant3   61.0  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   3 0.00 Casual Entrant4   61.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   61.0  
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   3 0.00 Casual Entrant6   61.0  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   3 0.00 Casual Entrant7   61.0  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   61.0  
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   61.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   61.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   61.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   61.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   61.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   3 0.00 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 61.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   3 0.00 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 61.0  
DNC 321 PHOTON   3 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   61.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   3 0.00 John Barnett   61.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   61.0  
DNC 448 FRANTIC   3 0.00 Louis Nagy   61.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   3 0.00 John Gibson   61.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   61.0  
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 61.0  
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   3 0.00 Jarrod Meddings   61.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   3 0.00 Warren Grosvenor   61.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   61.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   61.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   3 0.00 Michael Horvath   61.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   3 0.00 Tony Hampton   61.0  
DNC 1588 SINULOG DANCER   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   61.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 61.0  
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   3 0.00 Scott Lanyon   61.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   61.0  
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   1 0.00 Alex Morton   61.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA   3 0.00 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 61.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   61.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   1 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 61.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 61.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   61.0