TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 17/02/2018 17:14:27

RACE 4 [17/02/2018] Class Champion


Printed on : 17/02/2018 17:14:27

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 8922 TWENTYONE 44:16 3 14.76 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 14:47:16

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 78 KALANG 58:47 3 19.59 George Giuliani   1.0 14:58:47
2 127 EDNA MAY 01:03:30 3 21.17 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 2.0 15:03:30
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA   3 0.00 Ric Lamont   8.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT   3 0.00 Ray Clinch   8.0  
DNC 93 PALADIN   3 0.00 Ian Whelan   8.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   3 0.00 Susan Burke Tracie Ham 8.0  
DNC 121 FIZ IV   3 0.00 Peter Wright Virginia Wright 8.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9 JAMES PEARL 54:52 3 18.29 Lois Hunt   1.0 14:54:52

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1333 HISSING SID 46:27 3 15.48 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 14:46:27
2 1588 SINULOG DANCER 47:58 3 15.99 Joe Dorrington   2.0 14:47:58
3 1452 RAVIN 48:49 3 16.27 Brian Mcmahon Helen Mcmahon 3.0 14:48:49
4 800 WHISPERING 51:45 3 17.25 Trevor Burke   4.0 14:51:45
5 1464 SEABISCUIT 54:42 3 18.23 Bryan Langworthy   5.0 14:54:42
DNC 912 UP IN ARMS   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington Wil Mevissen 11.0  
DNC 1208 WITH PRIDE   3 0.00 Warren Grosvenor   11.0  
DNC 1442 TRU-BLU   3 0.00 Michael Horvath   11.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett Graham Taylor 11.0  
DNC TS1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   11.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 575 GOOD VIBES 44:51 3 14.95 Stefan Gevers   1.0 14:47:51
DNC 448 FRANTIC   3 0.00 Louis Nagy   5.0  
DNC 652 SCUPPERS   3 0.00 John Gibson   5.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 737 KISS THIS 40:54 3 13.63 Les Kiss Stephen Kiss 1.0 14:43:54
DNC 321 PHOTON   3 0.00 Ian Mcgrath   5.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA   3 0.00 John Barnett   5.0  
DNC 361 SUPER GROOVE   3 0.00 Ivan Kiss   5.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 181907 BEES KNEES 47:11 3 15.73 Brian Fentiman   1.0 14:50:11

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 7011 AQUARIUS   2 0.00 Alex Morton   4.0  
DNC 5486G PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1610 RECKLESS 49:49 3 16.61 Steve Forster   1.0 14:52:49
2 2667 JAAS 50:04 3 16.69 Allan O'Brien Basil Sharky 2.0 14:53:04
3 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 50:25 3 16.81 Kim Ho   3.0 14:53:25
4 2482 MANTA 53:12 3 17.73 Gary Davison Andrew Graham 4.0 14:56:12
5 1764 SERENDIPITY 54:55 3 18.31 Eddie Stojkovich Lyn Nicholls 5.0 14:57:55
DNC 1 CLUB PACER 1   3 0.00 Casual Entrant1   13.0  
DNC 2 CLUB PACER 2   3 0.00 Casual Entrant2   13.0  
DNC 3 CLUB PACER 3   3 0.00 Casual Entrant3   13.0  
DNC 4 CLUB PACER 4   3 0.00 Casual Entrant4   13.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHLY L   3 0.00 Wil Mevissen   13.0  
DNC 6 CLUB PACER 6   3 0.00 Casual Entrant6   13.0  
DNC 7 CLUB PACER 7   3 0.00 Casual Entrant7   13.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1387 LOL 48:51 3 16.28 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 14:51:51

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1987 SEASOMFIN 50:56 3 16.98 Andrew Keil   1.0 14:53:56
2 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 51:43 3 17.24 Olivier Davies   2.0 14:54:43
3 255 LEAKY 54:57 3 18.32 Ian Collins   3.0 14:57:57
4 1710 MY DISTRACTION 55:34 3 18.52 Anthony Marsh   4.0 14:58:34
5 1589 ESPADA 55:45 3 18.58 Fiona Ellis   5.5 14:58:45
5 1589A ESPADA 55:45 3 18.58 Alex Morton Brandon Morton 5.5 14:58:45
DNC 1004 A GOOD EGG   3 0.00 Jarrod Meddings   13.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   13.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   13.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO   3 0.00 Tony Hampton   13.0  
DNC 1589R ESPADA   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   13.0  
OCS 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   8.0  

Tasar OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
DNC 1663 TRUE BLUE II   3 0.00 Scott Lanyon   2.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 37 PEDINA DORO 01:07:53 3 22.63 Jim Rees   1.0 15:07:53
DNC 27 ROCINANTE   3 0.00 Gary Martin   3.0